Train Time Table

Ranakpur Express (14707) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKN
START
BIKANER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSO
09:54
DESHNOK 2
32.0 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
10:21
NOKHA 3
64.2 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
11:03
NAGAUR 4
115.8 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDW
11:20
MARWAR MUNDWA 5
133.6 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
12:25
MERTA ROAD JN 6
172.8 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOTN
12:55
GOTAN 7
192.7 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
14:01
RAIKA BAGH 8
273.8 Kms| PF #2 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
14:30
JODHPUR JN 9
275.8 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
15:17
LUNI JN 10
307.8 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
16:06
PALI MARWAR 11
348.9 Kms| PF #1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
17:08
MARWAR JN 12
379.9 Kms| PF #1 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOS
17:29
SOMESAR 13
407.9 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RANI
17:48
RANI 14
432.0 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
18:03
FALNA 15
446.4 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWB
18:18
JAWAI BANDH 16
462.6 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDWA
18:49
PINDWARA 17
501.6 Kms| PF #1 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
19:30
ABU ROAD 18
545.3 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
21:23
PALANPUR JN 19
597.9 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
22:36
MAHESANA JN 20
662.7 Kms| PF #2 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLL
23:20
KALOL JN 21
704.6 Kms| PF #2 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIB
23:40
SABARMATI BG 22
725.6 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
00:35
AHMEDABAD JN 23
731.5 Kms| PF #6 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
01:44
NADIAD JN 24
777.3 Kms| PF #1 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
02:04
ANAND JN 25
796.0 Kms| PF #4 02:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
02:47
VADODARA JN 26
830.6 Kms| PF #2 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
03:40
BHARUCH JN 27
901.2 Kms| PF #4 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
04:37
SURAT 28
960.3 Kms| PF #2 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
05:03
NAVSARI 29
990.1 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
05:54
VALSAD 30
1029.3 Kms| PF #3 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
06:16
VAPI 31
1055.5 Kms| PF #2 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
07:23
PALGHAR 32
1137.0 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
08:46
BORIVALI 33
1194.0 Kms| PF #8 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
09:40
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 34
1212.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14707 Ranakpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIKANER JN (BKN) --------- Start 09:30 1 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 09:54 2 mins 09:56 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 11:03 5 mins 11:08 1 No
MARWAR MUNDWA (MDW) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 3 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 14:01 2 mins 14:03 2 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 14:30 15 mins 14:45 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 15:17 3 mins 15:20 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 16:06 5 mins 16:11 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 17:08 3 mins 17:11 1 No
SOMESAR (SOS) 17:29 2 mins 17:31 1 No
RANI (RANI) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 2 No
FALNA (FA) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 18:49 2 mins 18:51 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 19:30 10 mins 19:40 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 2 No
KALOL JN (KLL) 23:20 2 mins 23:22 2 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:35 20 mins 00:55 6 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 01:44 2 mins 01:46 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 02:04 2 mins 02:06 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 02:47 5 mins 02:52 2 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 4 No
SURAT (ST) 04:37 5 mins 04:42 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 08:46 4 mins 08:50 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 09:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name