Train Time Table

JSM BKN EXPRESS (14701) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDS
23:22
SADULSHAHR 2
30.0 Kms| PF #1 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMH
00:10
HANUMANGARH JN 3
67.0 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMO
00:35
HANUMANGARH TOWN 4
74.0 Kms| PF #1 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ENB
01:08
ELLENABAD 5
110.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHR
01:42
NOHAR 6
141.0 Kms| PF #1 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
TSD
02:17
TAHSIL BHADRA 7
181.0 Kms| PF #1 02:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDLP
03:40
SADULPUR JN 8
246.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUR
04:45
CHURU 9
304.0 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUB
05:33
BISSAU 10
316.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FPS
06:01
FATEHPUR SHEKHAWATI 11
347.0 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNH
06:19
LAXMANGARH SIKAR 12
367.0 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIKR
06:55
SIKAR JN 13
394.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLSN
07:24
PALSANA 14
422.0 Kms| PF #0 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGS
07:40
RINGAS JN 15
444.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
10:11
PHULERA JN 16
560.0 Kms| PF #4 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRI
10:26
NARAINA 17
570.0 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
11:00
KISHANGARH 18
614.0 Kms| PF #2 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
11:45
AJMER JN 19
640.0 Kms| PF #5 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
12:40
BEAWAR 20
692.0 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOD
13:31
SOJAT ROAD 21
759.0 Kms| PF #2 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
14:05
MARWAR JN 22
779.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOS
14:32
SOMESAR 23
808.0 Kms| PF #1 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
14:52
RANI 24
831.0 Kms| PF #2 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
15:10
FALNA 25
846.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWB
15:29
JAWAI BANDH 26
862.0 Kms| PF #2 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
NANA
15:49
NANA 27
884.0 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
16:06
PINDWARA 28
901.0 Kms| PF #2 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRPJ
16:23
SWARUPGANJ 29
919.0 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
16:55
ABU ROAD 30
945.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
18:00
PALANPUR JN 31
997.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHP
18:18
CHHAPI 32
1014.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SID
18:36
SIDDHPUR 33
1027.0 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJA
19:00
UNJHA 34
1042.0 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
19:28
MAHESANA JN 35
1062.0 Kms| PF #3 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLL
20:10
KALOL JN 36
1104.0 Kms| PF #2 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
20:50
SABARMATI BG 37
1125.0 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
21:40
AHMEDABAD JN 38
1132.0 Kms| PF #9 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
22:48
NADIAD JN 39
1177.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
23:18
ANAND JN 40
1195.0 Kms| PF #4 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
00:01
VADODARA JN 41
1231.0 Kms| PF #1 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
BH
00:56
BHARUCH JN 42
1301.0 Kms| PF #4 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
01:52
SURAT 43
1360.0 Kms| PF #2 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
NVS
02:21
NAVSARI 44
1390.0 Kms| PF #2 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
03:13
VAPI 45
1453.0 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DRD
03:53
DAHANU ROAD 46
1503.0 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BVI
05:13
BORIVALI 47
1593.0 Kms| PF #7 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADH
05:36
ANDHERI 48
1605.0 Kms| PF #7 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDTS
06:15
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 49
1612.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14701 JSM BKN EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 23:00 2 No
SADULSHAHR (SDS) 23:22 2 mins 23:24 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 00:10 15 mins 00:25 1 No
HANUMANGARH TOWN (HMO) 00:35 2 mins 00:37 1 No
ELLENABAD (ENB) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
NOHAR (NHR) 01:42 2 mins 01:44 1 No
TAHSIL BHADRA (TSD) 02:17 2 mins 02:19 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 04:45 35 mins 05:20 3 No
BISSAU (BUB) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
FATEHPUR SHEKHAWATI (FPS) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 1 No
LAXMANGARH SIKAR (LNH) 06:19 2 mins 06:21 1 No
SIKAR JN (SIKR) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 1 No
PALSANA (PLSN) 07:24 2 mins 07:26 - No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 10:11 2 mins 10:13 4 No
NARAINA (NRI) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 5 No
BEAWAR (BER) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 1 No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 13:31 2 mins 13:33 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 2 No
SOMESAR (SOS) 14:32 2 mins 14:34 1 No
RANI (RANI) 14:52 2 mins 14:54 2 No
FALNA (FA) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 1 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 15:29 2 mins 15:31 2 No
NANA (NANA) 15:49 2 mins 15:51 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 16:06 2 mins 16:08 2 No
SWARUPGANJ (SRPJ) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 16:55 10 mins 17:05 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 1 No
CHHAPI (CHP) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 19:28 5 mins 19:33 3 No
KALOL JN (KLL) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 2 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 21:40 10 mins 21:50 9 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 00:01 5 mins 00:06 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 4 No
SURAT (ST) 01:52 5 mins 01:57 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 02:21 2 mins 02:23 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 2 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 05:13 5 mins 05:18 7 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 05:36 2 mins 05:38 7 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 06:15 End --------- 4 No

14701 JSM BKN EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JSM BKN EXPRESS (14701) train on RailYatri?

A) JSM BKN EXPRESS (14701) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JSM BKN EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JSM BKN EXPRESS (14701) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JSM BKN EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JSM BKN EXPRESS (14701)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JSM BKN EXPRESS (14701) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JSM BKN EXPRESS (14701) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JSM BKN EXPRESS (14701)?

A) JSM BKN EXPRESS (14701) runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JSM BKN EXPRESS (14701) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JSM BKN EXPRESS (14701)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JSM BKN EXPRESS (14701) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.