Train Time Table

Juc Ndls Express (14682) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JUC
START
JALANDHAR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
04:28
PHAGWARA JN 2
21.1 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
04:49
PHILLAUR JN 3
43.6 Kms| PF #1 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
05:15
LUDHIANA JN 4
57.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOA
05:56
DORAHA 5
79.3 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
06:13
KHANNA 6
99.6 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
06:29
SIRHIND JN 7
117.3 Kms| PF #2 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
06:50
RAJPURA JN 8
142.7 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
07:08
AMBALA CITY 9
163.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
07:22
AMBALA CANT JN 10
170.7 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAA
08:06
BARARA 11
195.4 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUDW
08:24
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 12
216.6 Kms| PF #1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
08:32
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 13
221.5 Kms| PF #2 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
09:10
SAHARANPUR 14
251.8 Kms| PF #3 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
09:48
DEOBAND 15
286.1 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
10:08
MUZAFFARNAGAR 16
310.1 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUT
10:44
MEERUT CANT 17
361.3 Kms| PF #1 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
11:00
MEERUT CITY 18
365.6 Kms| PF #2 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
11:15
MODINAGAR 19
385.2 Kms| PF #2 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
12:08
GHAZIABAD 20
412.9 Kms| PF #3 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
12:55
NEW DELHI 21
437.7 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14682 Juc Ndls Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) --------- Start 04:10 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 04:49 2 mins 04:51 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 05:15 10 mins 05:25 1 No
DORAHA (DOA) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 2 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 06:29 2 mins 06:31 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 2 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 07:22 10 mins 07:32 2 No
BARARA (RAA) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 08:24 2 mins 08:26 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 3 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 2 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 10:44 2 mins 10:46 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 2 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 12:55 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name