Train Time Table

Ndls Juc Express (14681) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
15:25
GHAZIABAD 2
24.9 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
15:49
MODINAGAR 3
52.5 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
16:10
MEERUT CITY 4
72.1 Kms| PF #3 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUT
16:17
MEERUT CANT 5
76.4 Kms| PF #1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
16:55
MUZAFFARNAGAR 6
127.7 Kms| PF #2 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
17:17
DEOBAND 7
151.6 Kms| PF #2 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
18:30
SAHARANPUR 8
186.0 Kms| PF #5 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
19:01
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 9
216.2 Kms| PF #3 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUDW
19:09
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 10
221.1 Kms| PF #2 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAA
19:27
BARARA 11
242.4 Kms| PF #2 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
20:08
AMBALA CANT JN 12
267.0 Kms| PF #6 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
20:30
AMBALA CITY 13
274.7 Kms| PF #3 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
20:47
RAJPURA JN 14
295.0 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
21:16
SIRHIND JN 15
320.5 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
21:33
KHANNA 16
338.1 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOA
21:58
DORAHA 17
358.4 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
22:27
LUDHIANA JN 18
380.7 Kms| PF #2 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
22:46
PHILLAUR JN 19
394.1 Kms| PF #2 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
23:11
PHAGWARA JN 20
416.6 Kms| PF #2 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
23:50
JALANDHAR CITY 21
437.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14681 Ndls Juc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 14:45 5 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 15:49 2 mins 15:51 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 3 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 16:17 2 mins 16:19 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 16:55 2 mins 16:57 2 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 17:17 2 mins 17:19 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 19:01 2 mins 19:03 3 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 19:09 2 mins 19:11 2 No
BARARA (RAA) 19:27 2 mins 19:29 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 20:08 10 mins 20:18 6 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 3 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 20:47 2 mins 20:49 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
DORAHA (DOA) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 22:27 5 mins 22:32 2 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 23:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name