Train Time Table

Shaheed Express (14674) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
13:33
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
14:12
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #2 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
14:28
JALANDHAR CANT 4
83.2 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
14:42
PHAGWARA JN 5
99.7 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
15:22
PHILLAUR JN 6
122.1 Kms| PF #2 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
15:45
LUDHIANA JN 7
135.5 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
16:40
KHANNA 8
178.1 Kms| PF #2 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVG
16:50
GOVINDGARH 9
186.3 Kms| PF #2 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
17:03
SIRHIND JN 10
195.8 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
17:22
RAJPURA JN 11
221.2 Kms| PF #3 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
17:45
AMBALA CITY 12
241.5 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
18:10
AMBALA CANT JN 13
249.2 Kms| PF #2 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
19:05
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 14
300.0 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
20:00
SAHARANPUR 15
330.3 Kms| PF #4 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
20:47
ROORKEE 16
365.0 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
21:13
LAKSAR JN 17
383.0 Kms| PF #0 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBD
22:00
NAJIBABAD JN 18
424.6 Kms| PF #0 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNT
23:10
KANTH 19
493.9 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
00:12
MORADABAD 20
523.4 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
00:53
RAMPUR 21
550.6 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
01:55
BAREILLY 22
613.7 Kms| PF #1 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
03:03
SHAHJEHANPUR 23
684.4 Kms| PF #2 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
06:10
LUCKNOW 24
848.5 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
07:16
BARABANKI JN 25
876.9 Kms| PF #3 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
08:41
GONDA JN 26
966.1 Kms| PF #2 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
09:08
MANKAPUR JN 27
994.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BV
09:34
BABHNAN 28
1023.9 Kms| PF #2 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
10:03
BASTI 29
1054.5 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
10:38
KHALILABAD 30
1084.1 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
12:00
GORAKHPUR JN 31
1118.0 Kms| PF #5 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
13:10
DEORIA SADAR 32
1167.1 Kms| PF #2 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
13:35
BHATNI JN 33
1187.9 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
13:53
BHATPAR RANI 34
1200.8 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
14:09
MAIRWA 35
1215.3 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
14:35
SIWAN JN 36
1236.6 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
16:40
CHHAPRA 37
1297.8 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
18:05
HAJIPUR JN 38
1357.3 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
19:25
MUZAFFARPUR JN 39
1411.1 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
19:51
DHOLI 40
1436.2 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
21:05
SAMASTIPUR JN 41
1463.2 Kms| PF #4 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYT
21:52
HAIAGHAT 42
1485.0 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
LSI
22:06
LAHERIA SARAI 43
1495.6 Kms| PF #1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
22:20
DARBHANGA JN 44
1500.5 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKI
22:48
SAKRI JN 45
1520.1 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBI
23:03
MADHUBANI 46
1537.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJA
23:14
RAJANAGAR 47
1546.9 Kms| PF #1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJI
23:25
KHAJAULI 48
1556.2 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
JYG
00:30
JAYNAGAR 49
1568.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14674 Shaheed Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 13:05 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 14:12 7 mins 14:19 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 14:42 2 mins 14:44 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 15:45 10 mins 15:55 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 2 No
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 2 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 17:22 2 mins 17:24 3 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 18:10 8 mins 18:18 2 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 19:05 15 mins 19:20 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 20:00 15 mins 20:15 4 No
ROORKEE (RK) 20:47 2 mins 20:49 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 21:13 5 mins 21:18 - No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 - No
KANTH (KNT) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 00:12 8 mins 00:20 3 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:10 15 mins 06:25 3 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 3 No
GONDA JN (GD) 08:41 5 mins 08:46 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 09:34 2 mins 09:36 2 No
BASTI (BST) 10:03 3 mins 10:06 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 12:00 15 mins 12:15 5 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 2 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 1 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
MAIRWA (MW) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 19:51 2 mins 19:53 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:05 25 mins 21:30 4 Yes
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 22:06 2 mins 22:08 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 1 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 23:14 2 mins 23:16 1 No
KHAJAULI (KJI) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 1 No
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 00:30 End --------- 2 No

14674 Shaheed Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Shaheed Express (14674) train on RailYatri?

A) Shaheed Express (14674) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Shaheed Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Shaheed Express (14674) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Shaheed Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Shaheed Express (14674)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Shaheed Express (14674) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Shaheed Express (14674) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Shaheed Express (14674)?

A) Shaheed Express (14674) runs from AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Shaheed Express (14674) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Shaheed Express (14674)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Shaheed Express (14674) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name