Train Time Table

Malani Express (14662) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BME
START
BARMER 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTL
17:55
UTARLAI 2
10.6 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUT
18:24
BAYTU 3
46.2 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLT
19:08
BALOTRA JN 4
96.2 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMR
19:45
SAMDHARI JN 5
129.0 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOR
20:07
DUNDARA 6
152.2 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
20:30
LUNI JN 7
177.8 Kms| PF #3 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BANE
20:52
BASNI 8
202.9 Kms| PF #2 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
21:35
JODHPUR JN 9
209.8 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
23:38
RAIKA BAGH 10
211.8 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOTN
00:34
GOTAN 11
292.9 Kms| PF #2 00:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
01:13
MERTA ROAD JN 12
312.8 Kms| PF #1 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
01:51
DEGANA JN 13
356.7 Kms| PF #1 01:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
02:24
MAKRANA JN 14
400.4 Kms| PF #1 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAC
02:52
NAWA CITY 15
430.0 Kms| PF #1 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
04:02
PHULERA JN 16
465.2 Kms| PF #1 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOB
04:18
ASALPUR JOBNER 17
483.2 Kms| PF #1 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
04:50
JAIPUR 18
519.9 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
05:03
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 19
525.3 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTJT
05:11
GETOR JAGATPURA 20
530.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
05:46
DAUSA 21
581.4 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
06:12
BANDIKUI JN 22
610.1 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BU
06:24
BASWA 23
622.7 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RHG
06:35
RAJGARH 24
634.8 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKH
06:56
MALAKHERA 25
651.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
07:14
ALWAR 26
671.0 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
07:35
KHAIRTHAL 27
697.6 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSI
07:44
HARSAULI 28
705.7 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWL
08:02
BAWAL 29
730.2 Kms| PF #2 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
08:50
REWARI 30
745.5 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRD
09:35
PATAUDI ROAD 31
766.8 Kms| PF #2 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHH
09:52
GARHI HARSARU 32
786.9 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
10:03
GURGAON 33
796.8 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PM
10:17
PALAM 34
810.0 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
10:26
DELHI CANTT 35
813.8 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
10:48
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 36
823.5 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
11:15
OLD DELHI 37
827.9 Kms| PF #16 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14662 Malani Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARMER (BME) --------- Start 17:45 1 No
UTARLAI (UTL) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 1 No
BAYTU (BUT) 18:24 2 mins 18:26 1 No
BALOTRA JN (BLT) 19:08 5 mins 19:13 1 No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 2 No
DUNDARA (DOR) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 20:30 3 mins 20:33 3 No
BASNI (BANE) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 2 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 21:35 1hr 55 mins 23:30 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 00:34 2 mins 00:36 2 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 01:13 5 mins 01:18 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 01:51 3 mins 01:54 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 02:24 3 mins 02:27 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 02:52 2 mins 02:54 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 1 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 04:18 1 min 04:19 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 05:11 1 min 05:12 - No
DAUSA (DO) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 06:12 2 mins 06:14 1 No
BASWA (BU) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 06:35 1 min 06:36 1 No
MALAKHERA (MKH) 06:56 1 min 06:57 - No
ALWAR (AWR) 07:14 3 mins 07:17 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
HARSAULI (HSI) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
BAWAL (BWL) 08:02 1 min 08:03 2 No
REWARI (RE) 08:50 27 mins 09:17 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 2 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 09:52 2 mins 09:54 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 2 No
PALAM (PM) 10:17 2 mins 10:19 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 1 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 11:15 End --------- 16 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name