Train Time Table

Saryuyamuna Express (14650) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
13:33
BEAS 2
43.0 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRE
13:53
KARTARPUR 3
64.0 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
14:15
JALANDHAR CITY 4
79.0 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
14:29
JALANDHAR CANT 5
84.0 Kms| PF #2 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
14:43
PHAGWARA JN 6
100.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
15:22
PHILLAUR JN 7
123.0 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDL
15:55
DHANDARI KALAN 8
143.0 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
18:10
AMBALA CANT JN 9
250.0 Kms| PF #2 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
19:00
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 10
301.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
19:45
SAHARANPUR 11
331.0 Kms| PF #6 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
20:49
ROORKEE 12
366.0 Kms| PF #1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
21:13
LAKSAR JN 13
384.0 Kms| PF #4 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBD
22:00
NAJIBABAD JN 14
425.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPR
22:36
DHAMPUR 15
463.0 Kms| PF #0 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNT
23:10
KANTH 16
494.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
00:12
MORADABAD 17
523.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
00:58
RAMPUR 18
551.0 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
01:59
BAREILLY 19
614.0 Kms| PF #1 02:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
03:07
SHAHJEHANPUR 20
685.0 Kms| PF #2 03:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
06:10
LUCKNOW 21
849.0 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
07:01
BARABANKI JN 22
877.0 Kms| PF #2 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
AYC
08:23
AYODHYA CANTT 23
977.0 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
08:48
AYODHYA DHAM 24
984.0 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
09:38
AKBARPUR 25
1038.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
10:55
SHAHGANJ JN 26
1082.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRND
11:39
KHORASON ROAD 27
1103.0 Kms| PF #1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMH
12:15
AZAMGARH 28
1138.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMA
12:38
MUHAMMADABAD 29
1160.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
13:10
MAU JN 30
1181.0 Kms| PF #4 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
IAA
13:31
INDARA JN 31
1189.0 Kms| PF #2 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
RSR
13:58
RASRA 32
1218.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
14:45
BALLIA 33
1250.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIP
15:28
SURAIMANPUR 34
1287.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
16:40
CHHAPRA 35
1315.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
18:17
HAJIPUR JN 36
1375.0 Kms| PF #2 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
19:30
MUZAFFARPUR JN 37
1428.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
21:05
SAMASTIPUR JN 38
1480.0 Kms| PF #4 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYT
21:58
HAIAGHAT 39
1502.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LSI
22:24
LAHERIA SARAI 40
1513.0 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
22:45
DARBHANGA JN 41
1518.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKI
23:13
SAKRI JN 42
1537.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBI
23:29
MADHUBANI 43
1554.0 Kms| PF #1 23:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJA
23:41
RAJANAGAR 44
1564.0 Kms| PF #1 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJI
23:52
KHAJAULI 45
1573.0 Kms| PF #1 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
JYG
00:30
JAYNAGAR 46
1586.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14650 Saryuyamuna Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 13:05 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 2 No
KARTARPUR (KRE) 13:53 1 min 13:54 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 14:29 2 mins 14:31 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 1 No
DHANDARI KALAN (DDL) 15:55 10 mins 16:05 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 18:10 8 mins 18:18 2 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 19:45 25 mins 20:10 6 No
ROORKEE (RK) 20:49 5 mins 20:54 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 21:13 5 mins 21:18 4 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 1 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 - No
KANTH (KNT) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 00:12 8 mins 00:20 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:59 2 mins 02:01 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 03:07 2 mins 03:09 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 3 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 2 No
AYODHYA CANTT (AYC) 08:23 5 mins 08:28 1 No
AYODHYA DHAM (AY) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 2 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 10:55 25 mins 11:20 1 Yes
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 11:39 2 mins 11:41 1 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 1 No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 4 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 13:31 2 mins 13:33 2 No
RASRA (RSR) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 18:17 5 mins 18:22 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:05 25 mins 21:30 4 Yes
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 22:24 2 mins 22:26 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 22:45 10 mins 22:55 1 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 23:29 2 mins 23:31 1 No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 23:41 2 mins 23:43 1 No
KHAJAULI (KJI) 23:52 2 mins 23:54 1 No
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 00:30 End --------- 1 No

14650 Saryuyamuna Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Saryuyamuna Express (14650) train on RailYatri?

A) Saryuyamuna Express (14650) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Saryuyamuna Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Saryuyamuna Express (14650) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Saryuyamuna Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Saryuyamuna Express (14650)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Saryuyamuna Express (14650) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Saryuyamuna Express (14650) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Saryuyamuna Express (14650)?

A) Saryuyamuna Express (14650) runs from AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Saryuyamuna Express (14650) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Saryuyamuna Express (14650)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Saryuyamuna Express (14650) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.