Train Time Table

Saryuyamuna Express (14650) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
12:23
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRE
12:46
KARTARPUR 3
63.7 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
13:10
JALANDHAR CITY 4
78.5 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
13:23
JALANDHAR CANT 5
83.2 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
13:38
PHAGWARA JN 6
99.6 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
13:58
PHILLAUR JN 7
122.1 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
14:25
LUDHIANA JN 8
135.5 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOA
15:05
DORAHA 9
157.8 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
15:22
KHANNA 10
178.1 Kms| PF #2 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVG
15:32
GOVINDGARH 11
186.3 Kms| PF #2 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
15:45
SIRHIND JN 12
195.8 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
16:04
RAJPURA JN 13
221.2 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
16:40
AMBALA CITY 14
241.5 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
16:57
AMBALA CANT JN 15
249.2 Kms| PF #3 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
17:50
KURUKSHETRA JN 16
291.1 Kms| PF #2 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
18:13
KARNAL 17
324.3 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
18:42
PANIPAT JN 18
358.6 Kms| PF #2 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
19:16
SONIPAT 19
403.9 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
20:03
SUBZI MANDI 20
444.3 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
20:40
OLD DELHI 21
447.1 Kms| PF #13 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
22:00
GHAZIABAD 22
467.5 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
22:35
HAPUR 23
504.3 Kms| PF #2 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
23:30
AMROHA 24
577.8 Kms| PF #1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
00:12
MORADABAD 25
608.3 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
00:53
RAMPUR 26
635.5 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
01:57
BAREILLY 27
698.6 Kms| PF #1 01:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
03:05
SHAHJEHANPUR 28
769.3 Kms| PF #2 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
06:10
LUCKNOW 29
933.9 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
07:06
BARABANKI JN 30
962.2 Kms| PF #2 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
08:33
FAIZABAD JN 31
1061.5 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
08:53
AYODHYA 32
1068.5 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
09:46
AKBARPUR 33
1122.6 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
10:55
SHAHGANJ JN 34
1166.5 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRND
11:54
KHORASON ROAD 35
1187.4 Kms| PF #1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMH
12:32
AZAMGARH 36
1222.4 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMA
12:56
MUHAMMADABAD 37
1244.0 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
13:30
MAU JN 38
1265.7 Kms| PF #4 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
IAA
13:51
INDARA JN 39
1273.5 Kms| PF #2 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
RSR
14:18
RASRA 40
1301.8 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
15:00
BALLIA 41
1334.2 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIP
15:48
SURAIMANPUR 42
1371.2 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
16:40
CHHAPRA 43
1400.4 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
17:53
SONPUR JN 44
1454.5 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
18:05
HAJIPUR JN 45
1459.8 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
19:35
MUZAFFARPUR JN 46
1513.7 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
21:05
SAMASTIPUR JN 47
1565.8 Kms| PF #4 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYT
21:50
HAIAGHAT 48
1587.5 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
LSI
22:05
LAHERIA SARAI 49
1598.2 Kms| PF #1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
22:30
DARBHANGA JN 50
1603.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKHT
22:48
KAKARGHATTI 51
1609.4 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRS
23:05
TARSARAI 52
1616.0 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKI
23:16
SAKRI JN 53
1622.6 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDW
23:26
PANDAUL 54
1630.5 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBI
23:37
MADHUBANI 55
1639.5 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJA
23:52
RAJANAGAR 56
1649.4 Kms| PF #1 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJI
00:04
KHAJAULI 57
1658.7 Kms| PF #1 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
JYG
01:00
JAYNAGAR 58
1670.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14650 Saryuyamuna Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 11:55 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 2 No
KARTARPUR (KRE) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 1 No
DORAHA (DOA) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 2 No
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 15:32 2 mins 15:34 2 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 16:04 2 mins 16:06 1 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 16:57 8 mins 17:05 3 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 2 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 20:40 30 mins 21:10 13 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 22:35 2 mins 22:37 2 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 00:12 8 mins 00:20 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:57 2 mins 01:59 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 3 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 2 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 08:33 5 mins 08:38 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 2 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 10:55 25 mins 11:20 1 Yes
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 1 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 12:32 5 mins 12:37 1 No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 4 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 13:51 2 mins 13:53 2 No
RASRA (RSR) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 16:40 15 mins 16:55 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:05 25 mins 21:30 4 Yes
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 22:05 3 mins 22:08 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 1 No
KAKARGHATTI (KKHT) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
TARSARAI (TRS) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 1 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 1 No
PANDAUL (PDW) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 23:37 3 mins 23:40 1 No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 23:52 2 mins 23:54 1 No
KHAJAULI (KJI) 00:04 2 mins 00:06 1 No
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 01:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name