Train Time Table

Saryu Yamuna Express (14649) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JYG
START
JAYNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJI
07:26
KHAJAULI 2
12.0 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJA
07:38
RAJANAGAR 3
21.3 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBI
07:52
MADHUBANI 4
31.2 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDW
08:09
PANDAUL 5
40.2 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
08:25
SAKRI JN 6
48.2 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRS
08:33
TARSARAI 7
54.8 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKHT
08:42
KAKARGHATTI 8
61.3 Kms| PF #2 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
09:00
DARBHANGA JN 9
67.7 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSI
09:18
LAHERIA SARAI 10
72.6 Kms| PF #1 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYT
09:29
HAIAGHAT 11
83.2 Kms| PF #1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
10:30
SAMASTIPUR JN 12
105.0 Kms| PF #3 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
11:45
MUZAFFARPUR JN 13
157.1 Kms| PF #3 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
12:45
HAJIPUR JN 14
210.9 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
13:00
SONPUR JN 15
216.2 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
14:20
CHHAPRA 16
270.4 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIP
14:55
SURAIMANPUR 17
299.5 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
STW
15:14
SAHATWAR 18
319.2 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
15:50
BALLIA 19
336.6 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSR
16:33
RASRA 20
369.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
IAA
17:05
INDARA JN 21
397.3 Kms| PF #2 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
17:20
MAU JN 22
405.1 Kms| PF #4 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMA
18:04
MUHAMMADABAD 23
426.8 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAA
18:16
SATHIAON 24
435.9 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMH
18:35
AZAMGARH 25
448.4 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMZ
19:04
SARAI MIR 26
474.3 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRND
19:23
KHORASON ROAD 27
483.4 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
20:05
SHAHGANJ JN 28
504.3 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABP
21:08
AKBARPUR 29
548.2 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
21:51
AYODHYA 30
602.2 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
22:15
FAIZABAD JN 31
609.2 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDL
22:51
RUDAULI 32
647.2 Kms| PF #1 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
23:53
BARABANKI JN 33
708.5 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
00:45
LUCKNOW 34
736.9 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
03:21
SHAHJEHANPUR 35
901.5 Kms| PF #3 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
04:23
BAREILLY 36
972.1 Kms| PF #2 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
05:23
RAMPUR 37
1035.2 Kms| PF #3 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
06:10
MORADABAD 38
1062.5 Kms| PF #5 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMRO
06:45
AMROHA 39
1093.0 Kms| PF #2 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
07:50
HAPUR 40
1166.5 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
09:13
GHAZIABAD 41
1203.3 Kms| PF #3 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
10:20
OLD DELHI 42
1223.6 Kms| PF #11 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZM
11:09
SUBZI MANDI 43
1226.5 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
12:00
SONIPAT 44
1266.9 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
12:40
PANIPAT JN 45
1312.2 Kms| PF #3 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
13:10
KARNAL 46
1346.4 Kms| PF #2 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
14:05
KURUKSHETRA JN 47
1379.6 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
15:30
AMBALA CANT JN 48
1421.6 Kms| PF #6 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBC
15:47
AMBALA CITY 49
1429.3 Kms| PF #2 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
16:04
RAJPURA JN 50
1449.5 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
16:45
SIRHIND JN 51
1475.0 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVG
16:58
GOVINDGARH 52
1484.5 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNN
17:08
KHANNA 53
1492.7 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOA
17:33
DORAHA 54
1513.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
19:53
LUDHIANA JN 55
1535.2 Kms| PF #2 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHR
20:18
PHILLAUR JN 56
1548.7 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
21:21
PHAGWARA JN 57
1571.1 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
21:46
JALANDHAR CANT 58
1587.6 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
22:03
JALANDHAR CITY 59
1592.3 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRE
22:23
KARTARPUR 60
1607.1 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
22:48
BEAS 61
1628.5 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
23:55
AMRITSAR JN 62
1670.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAYNAGAR (JYG) --------- Start 07:15 1 No
KHAJAULI (KJI) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 1 No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 07:52 3 mins 07:55 1 No
PANDAUL (PDW) 08:09 2 mins 08:11 1 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 1 No
TARSARAI (TRS) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
KAKARGHATTI (KKHT) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 2 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 09:00 10 mins 09:10 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 09:18 3 mins 09:21 1 No
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 10:30 20 mins 10:50 3 Yes
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 14:20 10 mins 14:30 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 1 No
SAHATWAR (STW) 15:14 1 min 15:15 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 1 No
RASRA (RSR) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 1 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 2 No
MAU JN (MAU) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 4 No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 18:04 2 mins 18:06 1 No
SATHIAON (SAA) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 1 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 1 No
SARAI MIR (SMZ) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 1 No
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 20:05 25 mins 20:30 1 Yes
AKBARPUR (ABP) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 21:51 2 mins 21:53 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 22:51 2 mins 22:53 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 2 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 03:21 2 mins 03:23 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 04:23 3 mins 04:26 2 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 06:10 8 mins 06:18 5 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 3 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 10:20 30 mins 10:50 11 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 6 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 15:47 2 mins 15:49 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 16:04 2 mins 16:06 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 16:45 6 mins 16:51 1 No
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
DORAHA (DOA) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 19:53 10 mins 20:03 2 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 22:03 7 mins 22:10 1 No
KARTARPUR (KRE) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 2 No
BEAS (BEAS) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 2 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 23:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name