Train Time Table

Asr Ddn Express (14632) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNL
22:25
JANDIALA 2
18.7 Kms| PF #2 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
22:48
BEAS 3
42.3 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRE
23:13
KARTARPUR 4
63.7 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
23:35
JALANDHAR CITY 5
78.5 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
23:51
JALANDHAR CANT 6
83.2 Kms| PF #2 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
00:08
PHAGWARA JN 7
99.6 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHR
00:33
PHILLAUR JN 8
122.1 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
01:05
LUDHIANA JN 9
135.5 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNN
02:00
KHANNA 10
178.1 Kms| PF #2 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
02:16
SIRHIND JN 11
195.8 Kms| PF #2 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
02:37
RAJPURA JN 12
221.2 Kms| PF #2 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
03:17
AMBALA CANT JN 13
249.2 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUDW
03:59
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 14
295.1 Kms| PF #1 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
04:08
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 15
300.0 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
04:55
SAHARANPUR 16
330.2 Kms| PF #3 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
05:39
ROORKEE 17
365.0 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
06:10
LAKSAR JN 18
383.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATMO
06:41
AITHAL 19
390.5 Kms| PF #1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRI
07:12
PATHRI 20
396.6 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
IKK
07:22
IKKAR 21
401.4 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWP
07:31
JWALAPUR 22
406.0 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
07:50
HARIDWAR JN 23
410.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOTC
08:39
MOTICHUR 24
414.6 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RWL
08:52
RAIWALA 25
421.2 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
QSR
09:13
KANSRAO 26
432.2 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWO
09:31
DOIWALA 27
442.0 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDN
10:35
DEHRADUN 28
461.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14632 Asr Ddn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 22:10 1 No
JANDIALA (JNL) 22:25 2 mins 22:27 2 No
BEAS (BEAS) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 2 No
KARTARPUR (KRE) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 2 No
KHANNA (KNN) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 2 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 02:16 2 mins 02:18 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 02:37 2 mins 02:39 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 03:17 8 mins 03:25 1 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 03:59 2 mins 04:01 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 04:55 10 mins 05:05 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 05:39 3 mins 05:42 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 06:10 20 mins 06:30 1 No
AITHAL (ATMO) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 1 No
PATHRI (PRI) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 1 No
IKKAR (IKK) 07:22 2 mins 07:24 1 No
JWALAPUR (JWP) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 07:50 40 mins 08:30 1 No
MOTICHUR (MOTC) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
RAIWALA (RWL) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
KANSRAO (QSR) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 1 No
DOIWALA (DWO) 09:31 2 mins 09:33 1 No
DEHRADUN (DDN) 10:35 End --------- 1 No

14632 Asr Ddn Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Asr Ddn Express (14632) train on RailYatri?

A) Asr Ddn Express (14632) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Asr Ddn Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Asr Ddn Express (14632) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Asr Ddn Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Asr Ddn Express (14632)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Asr Ddn Express (14632) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Asr Ddn Express (14632) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Asr Ddn Express (14632)?

A) Asr Ddn Express (14632) runs from AMRITSAR JN to DEHRADUN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Asr Ddn Express (14632) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Asr Ddn Express (14632)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Asr Ddn Express (14632) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name