Train Time Table

Ddn Asr Express (14631) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDN
START
DEHRADUN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRW
19:18
HARRAWALA 2
8.9 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWO
19:40
DOIWALA 3
19.9 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
QSR
19:58
KANSRAO 4
29.7 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWL
20:29
RAIWALA 5
40.6 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
21:00
HARIDWAR JN 6
51.8 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWP
21:36
JWALAPUR 7
55.8 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATMO
21:53
AITHAL 8
71.3 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
22:10
LAKSAR JN 9
78.9 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
22:57
ROORKEE 10
96.9 Kms| PF #3 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
00:05
SAHARANPUR 11
131.6 Kms| PF #5 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
00:41
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 12
161.9 Kms| PF #3 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUDW
00:54
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 13
166.7 Kms| PF #2 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
01:45
AMBALA CANT JN 14
212.6 Kms| PF #2 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
02:23
RAJPURA JN 15
240.6 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
02:59
SIRHIND JN 16
266.1 Kms| PF #1 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNN
03:21
KHANNA 17
283.8 Kms| PF #1 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
04:07
LUDHIANA JN 18
326.3 Kms| PF #5 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHR
04:31
PHILLAUR JN 19
339.8 Kms| PF #2 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRY
04:45
GORAYA 20
352.3 Kms| PF #2 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
05:11
PHAGWARA JN 21
362.2 Kms| PF #2 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
05:31
JALANDHAR CANT 22
378.7 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
05:43
JALANDHAR CITY 23
383.4 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRE
06:03
KARTARPUR 24
398.2 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
06:26
BEAS 25
419.6 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNL
06:53
JANDIALA 26
443.1 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
07:30
AMRITSAR JN 27
461.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14631 Ddn Asr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRADUN (DDN) --------- Start 19:05 1 No
HARRAWALA (HRW) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
DOIWALA (DWO) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
KANSRAO (QSR) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
RAIWALA (RWL) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 21:00 30 mins 21:30 1 No
JWALAPUR (JWP) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 1 No
AITHAL (ATMO) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 22:10 30 mins 22:40 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 22:57 5 mins 23:02 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 00:41 2 mins 00:43 3 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 00:54 2 mins 00:56 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 01:45 7 mins 01:52 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 02:59 2 mins 03:01 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 03:21 2 mins 03:23 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 04:07 10 mins 04:17 5 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 04:31 2 mins 04:33 2 No
GORAYA (GRY) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 05:43 7 mins 05:50 1 No
KARTARPUR (KRE) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 1 No
JANDIALA (JNL) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 07:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name