Train Time Table

FIROZPUR CANTT - CHANDIGARH Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) (14630) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TWB
18:06
TALWANDI 2
31.4 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOGA
18:31
MOGA 3
54.9 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJL
18:48
AJITWAL 4
70.8 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNKR
19:00
NANAKSAR 5
78.9 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGN
19:07
JAGRAON 6
83.9 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLX
19:26
MULLANPUR 7
102.8 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MG
19:43
MODELGRAM 8
120.2 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
20:15
LUDHIANA JN 9
123.6 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDA
22:17
NEW MORINDA 10
191.9 Kms| PF #2 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SASN
22:48
SAS NAGAR MOHALI 11
224.6 Kms| PF #-1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDG
23:10
CHANDIGARH 12
235.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14630 FIROZPUR CANTT - CHANDIGARH Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 17:40 3 No
TALWANDI (TWB) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 1 No
MOGA (MOGA) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 1 No
AJITWAL (AJL) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
NANAKSAR (NNKR) 19:00 1 min 19:01 1 No
JAGRAON (JGN) 19:07 2 mins 19:09 1 No
MULLANPUR (MLX) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 1 No
MODELGRAM (MG) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 20:15 25 mins 20:40 1 No
NEW MORINDA (NMDA) 22:17 2 mins 22:19 2 No
SAS NAGAR MOHALI (SASN) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 - No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 23:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name