Train Time Table

CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) (14629) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CDG
START
CHANDIGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SASN
04:32
SAS NAGAR MOHALI 2
11.3 Kms| PF #1 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDA
05:00
NEW MORINDA 3
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
06:45
LUDHIANA JN 4
112.3 Kms| PF #7 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MG
07:16
MODELGRAM 5
115.7 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLX
07:34
MULLANPUR 6
133.1 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGN
07:49
JAGRAON 7
152.0 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNKR
07:58
NANAKSAR 8
157.0 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJL
08:07
AJITWAL 9
165.1 Kms| PF #3 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOGA
08:28
MOGA 10
181.1 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TWB
08:54
TALWANDI 11
204.5 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZR
09:45
FIROZPUR CANT 12
235.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14629 CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDIGARH (CDG) --------- Start 04:20 1 No
SAS NAGAR MOHALI (SASN) 04:32 2 mins 04:34 1 No
NEW MORINDA (NMDA) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 06:45 25 mins 07:10 7 No
MODELGRAM (MG) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 1 No
MULLANPUR (MLX) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
JAGRAON (JGN) 07:49 2 mins 07:51 1 No
NANAKSAR (NNKR) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
AJITWAL (AJL) 08:07 2 mins 08:09 3 No
MOGA (MOGA) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
TALWANDI (TWB) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 1 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 09:45 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name