Train Time Table

CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) (14629) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CDG
START
CHANDIGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SASN
04:32
SAS NAGAR MOHALI 2
11.3 Kms| PF #1 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDA
05:00
NEW MORINDA 3
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
06:45
LUDHIANA JN 4
112.3 Kms| PF #7 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MG
07:16
MODELGRAM 5
115.7 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLX
07:34
MULLANPUR 6
133.1 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGN
07:49
JAGRAON 7
152.0 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNKR
07:58
NANAKSAR 8
157.0 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJL
08:07
AJITWAL 9
165.1 Kms| PF #3 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOGA
08:28
MOGA 10
181.1 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TWB
08:54
TALWANDI 11
204.5 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZR
09:45
FIROZPUR CANT 12
235.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14629 CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDIGARH (CDG) --------- Start 04:20 1 No
SAS NAGAR MOHALI (SASN) 04:32 2 mins 04:34 1 No
NEW MORINDA (NMDA) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 06:45 25 mins 07:10 7 No
MODELGRAM (MG) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 1 No
MULLANPUR (MLX) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
JAGRAON (JGN) 07:49 2 mins 07:51 1 No
NANAKSAR (NNKR) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
AJITWAL (AJL) 08:07 2 mins 08:09 3 No
MOGA (MOGA) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
TALWANDI (TWB) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 1 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 09:45 End --------- 3 No

14629 CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) (14629) train on RailYatri?

A) CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) (14629) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Sutlez Exp (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) (14629) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) (14629)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) (14629) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) (14629) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) (14629)?

A) CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) (14629) runs from CHANDIGARH to FIROZPUR CANT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) (14629) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) (14629)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) (14629) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name