Train Time Table

BANMANKHI - AMRITSAR Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) (14617) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNKI
START
BANMANKHI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRIJ
06:35
MURLIGANJ 2
19.5 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMH
07:10
DAURAM MADHPURA 3
41.7 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHC
08:15
SAHARSA JN 4
63.1 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
09:02
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 5
80.0 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFA
09:12
KOPARIA 6
86.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
10:03
MANSI JN 7
105.5 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
10:15
KHAGARIA JN 8
114.3 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKN
10:34
LAKHMINIA 9
136.5 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
10:54
BEGU SARAI 10
154.4 Kms| PF #1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
11:15
BARAUNI JN 11
169.7 Kms| PF #8 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCA
11:54
BACHWARA JN 12
186.0 Kms| PF #1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPDA
12:08
VIDYAPATIDHAM 13
196.7 Kms| PF #-1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOG
12:19
MOHIUDDINNAGAR 14
206.6 Kms| PF #1 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPP
12:29
SHAHPUR PATOREE 15
219.4 Kms| PF #1 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNO
12:50
MEHNAR ROAD 16
227.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DES
13:15
DESARI 17
237.0 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYRN
13:28
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR 18
246.7 Kms| PF #-1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
14:05
HAJIPUR JN 19
257.2 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
14:23
SONPUR JN 20
262.5 Kms| PF #3 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGA
14:44
DIGHWARA 21
286.1 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
15:50
CHHAPRA 22
316.7 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKMA
16:21
EKMA 23
344.6 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDA
16:39
DURAUNDHA JN 24
360.1 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
17:00
SIWAN JN 25
377.9 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MW
17:22
MAIRWA 26
399.2 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
18:00
BHATNI JN 27
426.6 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
18:30
DEORIA SADAR 28
447.4 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
20:00
GORAKHPUR JN 29
496.5 Kms| PF #4 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
21:19
BASTI 30
560.0 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
22:50
GONDA JN 31
648.4 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUW
23:55
BURHWAL 32
710.5 Kms| PF #-1 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
02:03
SITAPUR 33
807.7 Kms| PF #1 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MINJ
03:01
MAIKALGANJ 34
849.5 Kms| PF #1 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
05:21
BAREILLY 35
969.3 Kms| PF #2 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
06:18
RAMPUR 36
1032.4 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
07:02
MORADABAD 37
1059.6 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEO
07:52
SEOHARA 38
1105.7 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
08:40
NAJIBABAD JN 39
1158.5 Kms| PF #2 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
09:20
LAKSAR JN 40
1200.0 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
10:30
SAHARANPUR 41
1252.8 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
11:01
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 42
1283.0 Kms| PF #3 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
11:55
AMBALA CANT JN 43
1333.8 Kms| PF #5 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
12:29
RAJPURA JN 44
1361.8 Kms| PF #1 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
12:53
SIRHIND JN 45
1387.2 Kms| PF #3 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDL
13:40
DHANDARI KALAN 46
1440.2 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
13:57
LUDHIANA JN 47
1447.5 Kms| PF #3 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHR
14:23
PHILLAUR JN 48
1460.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
14:43
PHAGWARA JN 49
1483.4 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
15:12
JALANDHAR CITY 50
1504.5 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
15:53
BEAS 51
1540.7 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
17:00
AMRITSAR JN 52
1583.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14617 BANMANKHI - AMRITSAR Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANMANKHI JN (BNKI) --------- Start 06:15 1 No
MURLIGANJ (MRIJ) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 1 No
DAURAM MADHPURA (DMH) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 1 No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 08:15 30 mins 08:45 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 1 No
KOPARIA (KFA) 09:12 2 mins 09:14 - No
MANSI JN (MNE) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 1 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 10:54 2 mins 10:56 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 11:15 10 mins 11:25 8 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 1 No
VIDYAPATIDHAM (VPDA) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 - No
MOHIUDDINNAGAR (MOG) 12:19 2 mins 12:21 1 No
SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP) 12:29 2 mins 12:31 1 No
MEHNAR ROAD (MNO) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 - No
DESARI (DES) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 1 No
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR (AYRN) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 3 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 14:44 2 mins 14:46 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 1 No
EKMA (EKMA) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 1 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 16:39 2 mins 16:41 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 1 No
MAIRWA (MW) 17:22 2 mins 17:24 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:00 20 mins 20:20 4 No
BASTI (BST) 21:19 3 mins 21:22 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 23:55 6 mins 00:01 - No
SITAPUR (STP) 02:03 10 mins 02:13 1 No
MAIKALGANJ (MINJ) 03:01 2 mins 03:03 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 2 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 07:02 8 mins 07:10 2 No
SEOHARA (SEO) 07:52 1 min 07:53 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 2 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 11:01 2 mins 11:03 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 11:55 10 mins 12:05 5 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 12:29 2 mins 12:31 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 3 No
DHANDARI KALAN (DDL) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 13:57 10 mins 14:07 3 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 - No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 15:12 5 mins 15:17 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 17:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name