Train Time Table

AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) (14604) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
13:38
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
14:18
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #2 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
15:17
LUDHIANA JN 4
135.5 Kms| PF #3 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
16:18
SIRHIND JN 5
195.8 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
17:04
AMBALA CANT JN 6
249.1 Kms| PF #2 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
18:33
SAHARANPUR 7
330.1 Kms| PF #2 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBD
20:05
NAJIBABAD JN 8
424.4 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPR
20:39
DHAMPUR 9
463.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
21:34
MORADABAD 10
523.3 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
23:04
BAREILLY 11
613.6 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
00:12
SHAHJEHANPUR 12
684.3 Kms| PF #1 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
02:08
SITAPUR 13
775.2 Kms| PF #-1 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUW
03:40
BURHWAL 14
872.4 Kms| PF #-1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
04:45
GONDA JN 15
934.5 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
05:25
MANKAPUR JN 16
962.4 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
06:40
BASTI 17
1022.9 Kms| PF #1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
07:13
KHALILABAD 18
1052.5 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
08:05
GORAKHPUR JN 19
1086.4 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
08:55
DEORIA SADAR 20
1135.5 Kms| PF #3 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
10:15
SIWAN JN 21
1205.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
11:55
CHHAPRA 22
1266.2 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
13:15
SONPUR JN 23
1320.4 Kms| PF #3 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
13:27
HAJIPUR JN 24
1325.7 Kms| PF #2 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
15:05
MUZAFFARPUR JN 25
1379.5 Kms| PF #4 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
16:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 26
1431.6 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHAT
16:45
GHATINGAON 27
1447.7 Kms| PF #-1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROAD
17:00
ROAD 28
1458.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLNA
17:22
SALAUNA 29
1488.0 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
18:30
KHAGARIA JN 30
1513.2 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
18:45
MANSI JN 31
1522.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHT
19:03
DHAMARA GHAT 32
1532.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBV
19:19
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 33
1547.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHC
20:15
SAHARSA JN 34
1564.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14604 AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 13:10 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 14:18 5 mins 14:23 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 15:17 8 mins 15:25 3 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 17:04 8 mins 17:12 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 18:33 5 mins 18:38 2 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 1 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 20:39 1 min 20:40 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 21:34 8 mins 21:42 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 23:04 2 mins 23:06 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 02:08 10 mins 02:18 - No
BURHWAL (BUW) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 05:25 2 mins 05:27 1 No
BASTI (BST) 06:40 3 mins 06:43 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 3 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 11:55 10 mins 12:05 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 13:27 5 mins 13:32 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 4 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 1 No
GHATINGAON (GHAT) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 - No
ROAD (ROAD) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 - No
SALAUNA (SLNA) 17:22 2 mins 17:24 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 - No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 19:19 2 mins 19:21 - No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 20:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name