Train Time Table

SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) (14603) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
17:06
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 2
16.9 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHT
17:25
DHAMARA GHAT 3
31.6 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
18:15
MANSI JN 4
42.4 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
18:30
KHAGARIA JN 5
51.2 Kms| PF #3 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLNA
18:50
SALAUNA 6
76.4 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPO
19:07
HASANPUR ROAD 7
91.4 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROA
19:22
RUSERA GHAT 8
107.6 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
20:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 9
136.5 Kms| PF #5 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
21:10
MUZAFFARPUR JN 10
188.7 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
22:10
HAJIPUR JN 11
242.5 Kms| PF #3 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
22:30
SONPUR JN 12
247.8 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
00:10
CHHAPRA 13
302.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
01:05
SIWAN JN 14
363.2 Kms| PF #3 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
02:20
DEORIA SADAR 15
432.6 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
04:10
GORAKHPUR JN 16
481.8 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
04:58
KHALILABAD 17
515.7 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
05:24
BASTI 18
545.2 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
06:22
MANKAPUR JN 19
605.7 Kms| PF #1 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
06:55
GONDA JN 20
633.7 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUW
08:10
BURHWAL 21
695.7 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
11:33
SITAPUR 22
793.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
13:30
SHAHJEHANPUR 23
883.9 Kms| PF #3 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
14:40
BAREILLY 24
954.6 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
16:25
MORADABAD 25
1044.9 Kms| PF #2 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPR
17:24
DHAMPUR 26
1104.7 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
18:02
NAJIBABAD JN 27
1143.7 Kms| PF #2 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
20:15
SAHARANPUR 28
1238.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
22:00
AMBALA CANT JN 29
1319.1 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
22:59
SIRHIND JN 30
1372.4 Kms| PF #1 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
00:03
LUDHIANA JN 31
1432.7 Kms| PF #2 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
JUC
01:20
JALANDHAR CITY 32
1489.7 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEAS
02:02
BEAS 33
1525.9 Kms| PF #1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASR
02:55
AMRITSAR JN 34
1568.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14603 SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 16:45 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 1 No
DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 3 No
SALAUNA (SLNA) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
HASANPUR ROAD (HPO) 19:07 2 mins 19:09 1 No
RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 5 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 21:10 10 mins 21:20 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 00:10 10 mins 00:20 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
BASTI (BST) 05:24 3 mins 05:27 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 1 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 11:33 10 mins 11:43 - No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 16:25 8 mins 16:33 2 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 18:02 5 mins 18:07 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 20:15 15 mins 20:30 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 22:00 18 mins 22:18 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 22:59 2 mins 23:01 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 00:03 10 mins 00:13 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 02:02 2 mins 02:04 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 02:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name