Train Time Table

HANUMANGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Exp (UnReserved) (14602) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HMH
START
HANUMANGARH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDS
11:42
SADULSHAHR 2
37.8 Kms| PF #2 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGNR
12:25
SHRI GANGANAGAR 3
66.9 Kms| PF #3 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABS
13:23
ABOHAR 4
120.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWDA
13:43
CHUHRIWALA DHANNA 5
135.6 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUKA
13:58
KHUI KHERA 6
145.7 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKA
14:19
FAZILKA 7
162.7 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDK
14:38
LADHUKA 8
177.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBD
14:58
JALALABAD 9
195.4 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHS
15:22
GURU HARSAHAI 10
212.9 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZP
16:01
FIROZPUR CITY 11
248.0 Kms| PF #1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZR
16:35
FIROZPUR CANT 12
251.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14602 HANUMANGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) --------- Start 11:10 1 No
SADULSHAHR (SDS) 11:42 2 mins 11:44 2 No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 3 No
ABOHAR (ABS) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 1 No
CHUHRIWALA DHANNA (CWDA) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 2 No
KHUI KHERA (KUKA) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
FAZILKA (FKA) 14:19 3 mins 14:22 1 No
LADHUKA (LDK) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
JALALABAD (JBD) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
GURU HARSAHAI (GHS) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 1 No
FIROZPUR CITY (FZP) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 1 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 16:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name