Train Time Table

FIROZPUR CANTT - HANUMANGARH Exp (UnReserved) (14601) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZP
05:16
FIROZPUR CITY 2
3.2 Kms| PF #2 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHS
05:50
GURU HARSAHAI 3
38.3 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBD
06:10
JALALABAD 4
55.8 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDK
06:33
LADHUKA 5
74.2 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKA
07:00
FAZILKA 6
88.4 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUKA
07:18
KHUI KHERA 7
105.5 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWDA
07:33
CHUHRIWALA DHANNA 8
115.6 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABS
08:02
ABOHAR 9
131.2 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGNR
08:55
SHRI GANGANAGAR 10
184.3 Kms| PF #3 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDS
09:22
SADULSHAHR 11
213.4 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMH
10:10
HANUMANGARH JN 12
251.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14601 FIROZPUR CANTT - HANUMANGARH Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 05:10 3 No
FIROZPUR CITY (FZP) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 2 No
GURU HARSAHAI (GHS) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 1 No
JALALABAD (JBD) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 1 No
LADHUKA (LDK) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
FAZILKA (FKA) 07:00 3 mins 07:03 1 No
KHUI KHERA (KUKA) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
CHUHRIWALA DHANNA (CWDA) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
ABOHAR (ABS) 08:02 3 mins 08:05 1 No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 3 No
SADULSHAHR (SDS) 09:22 2 mins 09:24 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 10:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name