Train Time Table

Sgnr Intercity (14525) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UMB
START
AMBALA CANT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
05:16
AMBALA CITY 2
7.7 Kms| PF #2 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
05:34
RAJPURA JN 3
28.0 Kms| PF #1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTA
05:59
PATIALA 4
53.3 Kms| PF #1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBA
06:22
NABHA 5
78.9 Kms| PF #1 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
07:15
DHURI JN 6
105.9 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNN
08:04
BARNALA 7
136.6 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAPA
08:23
TAPA 8
155.7 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUL
08:44
RAMPURA PHUL 9
168.9 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTIC
09:08
BHATINDA CANTT 10
192.8 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
09:35
BATHINDA JN 11
201.4 Kms| PF #6 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDB
10:21
GIDDARBAHA 12
229.0 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOT
10:39
MALOUT 13
245.0 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABS
11:10
ABOHAR 14
274.5 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGNR
12:15
SHRI GANGANAGAR 15
327.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14525 Sgnr Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) --------- Start 05:05 1 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 1 No
PATIALA (PTA) 05:59 2 mins 06:01 1 No
NABHA (NBA) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 07:15 15 mins 07:30 1 No
BARNALA (BNN) 08:04 2 mins 08:06 1 No
TAPA (TAPA) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 08:44 2 mins 08:46 1 No
BHATINDA CANTT (BTIC) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 09:35 15 mins 09:50 6 No
GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 1 No
MALOUT (MOT) 10:39 2 mins 10:41 1 No
ABOHAR (ABS) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 12:15 End --------- 1 No

14525 Sgnr Intercity Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sgnr Intercity (14525) train on RailYatri?

A) Sgnr Intercity (14525) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sgnr Intercity:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sgnr Intercity (14525) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sgnr Intercity train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sgnr Intercity (14525)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sgnr Intercity (14525) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sgnr Intercity (14525) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sgnr Intercity (14525)?

A) Sgnr Intercity (14525) runs from AMBALA CANT JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sgnr Intercity (14525) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sgnr Intercity (14525)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sgnr Intercity (14525) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name