Train Time Table

Hariharnath Express (14524) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UMB
START
AMBALA CANT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
22:59
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 2
50.8 Kms| PF #2 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
23:40
SAHARANPUR 3
81.1 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
00:21
ROORKEE 4
115.8 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
00:47
LAKSAR JN 5
133.8 Kms| PF #1 00:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
01:27
NAJIBABAD JN 6
175.3 Kms| PF #1 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
03:32
MORADABAD 7
274.2 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
05:00
BAREILLY 8
364.5 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
09:25
LUCKNOW 9
599.8 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHH
10:57
NIHALGARH 10
688.8 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFKA
11:12
MUSAFIR KHANA 11
707.7 Kms| PF #2 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
11:47
SULTANPUR 12
739.2 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
15:25
VARANASI JN 13
882.6 Kms| PF #5 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
17:03
GHAZIPUR CITY 14
957.3 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
18:05
BALLIA 15
1022.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
20:30
CHHAPRA 16
1088.2 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
21:51
SONPUR JN 17
1142.4 Kms| PF #3 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
22:05
HAJIPUR JN 18
1147.7 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAI
22:38
SARAI 19
1158.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
23:20
MUZAFFARPUR JN 20
1201.5 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
00:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 21
1253.6 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
02:30
BARAUNI JN 22
1304.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14524 Hariharnath Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) --------- Start 22:20 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 22:59 2 mins 23:01 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 00:47 2 mins 00:49 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 01:27 2 mins 01:29 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 03:32 8 mins 03:40 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 09:25 10 mins 09:35 1 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 10:57 1 min 10:58 1 No
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 11:12 2 mins 11:14 2 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 11:47 5 mins 11:52 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 15:25 15 mins 15:40 5 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 17:03 5 mins 17:08 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 21:51 2 mins 21:53 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 3 No
SARAI (SAI) 22:38 1 min 22:39 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 02:30 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name