Train Time Table

Hariharnath Express (14523) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJU
START
BARAUNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
06:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
50.7 Kms| PF #7 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
07:20
MUZAFFARPUR JN 3
102.8 Kms| PF #3 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAI
08:15
SARAI 4
146.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
08:30
HAJIPUR JN 5
156.6 Kms| PF #3 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
08:45
SONPUR JN 6
162.0 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
10:10
CHHAPRA 7
216.1 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
11:55
BALLIA 8
282.3 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCT
13:10
GHAZIPUR CITY 9
347.1 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
15:20
VARANASI JN 10
421.8 Kms| PF #4 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
17:45
SULTANPUR 11
565.1 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFKA
18:14
MUSAFIR KHANA 12
596.6 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHH
18:31
NIHALGARH 13
615.5 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
21:20
LUCKNOW 14
704.6 Kms| PF #7 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
01:12
BAREILLY 15
939.8 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
03:00
MORADABAD 16
1030.2 Kms| PF #5 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
04:55
NAJIBABAD JN 17
1129.0 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
05:40
LAKSAR JN 18
1170.6 Kms| PF #3 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
06:03
ROORKEE 19
1188.6 Kms| PF #3 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
06:55
SAHARANPUR 20
1223.3 Kms| PF #6 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
07:33
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 21
1253.5 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
08:30
AMBALA CANT JN 22
1304.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14523 Hariharnath Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAUNI JN (BJU) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 7 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 3 No
SARAI (SAI) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 10:10 20 mins 10:30 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 15:20 15 mins 15:35 4 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 3 No
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 1 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 21:20 15 mins 21:35 7 No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:12 8 mins 01:20 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 5 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 6 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 08:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name