Train Time Table

Dli Umb Express (14521) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
13:24
DELHI SHAHDARA 2
6.5 Kms| PF #3 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
13:58
GHAZIABAD 3
20.4 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
14:22
MODINAGAR 4
48.0 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
14:43
MEERUT CITY 5
67.6 Kms| PF #3 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUT
14:51
MEERUT CANT 6
71.9 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKF
15:10
SAKHOTI TANDA 7
91.8 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAT
15:14
KHATAULI 8
101.0 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
15:35
MUZAFFARNAGAR 9
123.2 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
15:56
DEOBAND 10
147.2 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
17:05
SAHARANPUR 11
181.5 Kms| PF #5 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
17:41
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 12
211.7 Kms| PF #3 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUDW
17:50
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 13
216.6 Kms| PF #2 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAA
18:08
BARARA 14
237.8 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
18:45
AMBALA CANT JN 15
262.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14521 Dli Umb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 13:10 7 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 13:24 2 mins 13:26 3 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 14:22 2 mins 14:24 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 14:43 3 mins 14:46 3 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 1 No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
KHATAULI (KAT) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 2 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 3 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 2 No
BARARA (RAA) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 18:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name