Train Time Table

Ddn Indb Express (14318) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDN
START
DEHRADUN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
07:25
HARIDWAR JN 2
51.8 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
08:37
ROORKEE 3
93.5 Kms| PF #3 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
09:30
SAHARANPUR 4
128.2 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
10:23
DEOBAND 5
162.6 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
10:43
MUZAFFARNAGAR 6
186.6 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
11:25
MEERUT CITY 7
242.1 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
11:40
MODINAGAR 8
261.7 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
12:30
GHAZIABAD 9
289.4 Kms| PF #3 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
13:20
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10
312.4 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
13:57
FARIDABAD 11
333.3 Kms| PF #3 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
15:38
MATHURA JN 12
446.4 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
16:19
RAJA KI MANDI 13
496.1 Kms| PF #2 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
16:31
AGRA CANTT 14
500.1 Kms| PF #2 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
17:28
DHAULPUR 15
552.7 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
17:53
MORENA 16
579.7 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
18:42
GWALIOR JN 17
618.3 Kms| PF #4 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPI
20:34
SHIVPURI 18
743.0 Kms| PF #1 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLRS
21:10
KOLARAS 19
768.6 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MINA
22:03
MIYANA 20
814.2 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
23:05
GUNA 21
845.1 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTA
23:40
RUTHIYAI 22
865.5 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBK
00:22
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ 23
912.3 Kms| PF #1 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRRG
01:11
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 24
942.6 Kms| PF #1 01:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFR
01:41
PACHOR ROAD 25
971.9 Kms| PF #1 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFY
02:30
SHAJAPUR 26
1031.3 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
03:40
MAKSI 27
1059.1 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
04:20
UJJAIN JN 28
1100.3 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
05:23
DEWAS 29
1141.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
06:50
INDORE JN BG 30
1179.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14318 Ddn Indb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRADUN (DDN) --------- Start 05:50 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 07:25 30 mins 07:55 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 08:37 5 mins 08:42 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 09:30 25 mins 09:55 1 Yes
DEOBAND (DBD) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 2 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 3 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 13:20 20 mins 13:40 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 15:38 5 mins 15:43 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 16:19 2 mins 16:21 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 16:31 5 mins 16:36 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 18:42 8 mins 18:50 4 No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 20:34 5 mins 20:39 1 No
KOLARAS (KLRS) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 1 No
MIYANA (MINA) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ (CBK) 00:22 2 mins 00:24 1 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 01:11 2 mins 01:13 1 No
PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 01:41 2 mins 01:43 1 No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 04:20 25 mins 04:45 1 Yes
DEWAS (DWX) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 06:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name