Train Time Table

Ind Ddn Express (14317) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
15:38
DEWAS 2
38.8 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
16:30
UJJAIN JN 3
79.4 Kms| PF #6 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
17:40
MAKSI 4
120.7 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFY
18:06
SHAJAPUR 5
148.5 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFR
18:58
PACHOR ROAD 6
207.9 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRG
19:28
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 7
237.1 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBK
20:02
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ 8
267.5 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTA
20:45
RUTHIYAI 9
314.2 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
21:20
GUNA 10
334.6 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MINA
21:58
MIYANA 11
365.6 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLRS
22:45
KOLARAS 12
411.1 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPI
23:25
SHIVPURI 13
436.8 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
03:10
GWALIOR JN 14
561.5 Kms| PF #3 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
03:46
MORENA 15
600.1 Kms| PF #2 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
05:38
DHAULPUR 16
627.1 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
06:50
AGRA CANTT 17
679.6 Kms| PF #3 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
07:03
RAJA KI MANDI 18
683.6 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
07:50
MATHURA JN 19
733.4 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
10:23
FARIDABAD 20
846.4 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
11:10
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 21
867.4 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
12:08
GHAZIABAD 22
890.4 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDNR
12:32
MODINAGAR 23
918.1 Kms| PF #1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
12:53
MEERUT CITY 24
937.7 Kms| PF #3 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
13:30
MUZAFFARNAGAR 25
993.2 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBD
13:50
DEOBAND 26
1017.2 Kms| PF #2 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
14:50
SAHARANPUR 27
1051.5 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
15:55
ROORKEE 28
1086.3 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
17:17
HARIDWAR JN 29
1128.0 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDN
19:40
DEHRADUN 30
1179.8 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14317 Ind Ddn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 15:00 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 16:30 20 mins 16:50 6 Yes
MAKSI (MKC) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 1 No
PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ (CBK) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 1 No
MIYANA (MINA) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
KOLARAS (KLRS) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 1 No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 2 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 3 No
MORENA (MRA) 03:46 2 mins 03:48 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 3 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 11:10 15 mins 11:25 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 12:32 2 mins 12:34 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 3 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 1 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 14:50 20 mins 15:10 2 Yes
ROORKEE (RK) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 17:17 10 mins 17:27 1 No
DEHRADUN (DDN) 19:40 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name