Train Time Table

Be Ltt Express (14314) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BE
START
BAREILLY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AO
12:03
AONLA 2
26.4 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUB
12:28
DABTARA 3
44.4 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
13:05
CHANDAUSI JN 4
68.5 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBA
14:05
BABRALA 5
112.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIB
14:33
DIBAI 6
124.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
15:50
ALIGARH JN 7
166.6 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AF
18:15
AGRA FORT 8
263.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
19:20
AGRA CANTT 9
267.3 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
20:59
MORENA 10
346.9 Kms| PF #1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
21:35
GWALIOR JN 11
385.5 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
23:20
JHANSI JN 12
483.0 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
02:20
BINA JN 13
636.2 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
04:15
BHOPAL JN 14
774.8 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
04:32
HABIBGANJ 15
781.1 Kms| PF #4 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
07:05
ITARSI JN 16
866.7 Kms| PF #4 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
08:08
HARDA 17
942.3 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
09:55
KHANDWA 18
1050.0 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
10:53
BURHANPUR 19
1119.1 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
11:50
BHUSAVAL JN 20
1173.6 Kms| PF #3 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
12:18
JALGAON JN 21
1197.7 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
14:02
MANMAD JN 22
1357.7 Kms| PF #3 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
15:20
NASIK ROAD 23
1430.7 Kms| PF #3 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
17:00
IGATPURI 24
1481.3 Kms| PF #3 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
18:56
KALYAN JN 25
1562.9 Kms| PF #5 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
19:22
THANE 26
1581.0 Kms| PF #7 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
20:00
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 27
1597.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14314 Be Ltt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAREILLY (BE) --------- Start 11:25 4 No
AONLA (AO) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
DABTARA (DUB) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
BABRALA (BBA) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 1 No
DIBAI (DIB) 14:33 1 min 14:34 - No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 2 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 1 No
MORENA (MRA) 20:59 2 mins 21:01 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 04:32 2 mins 04:34 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:05 10 mins 07:15 4 No
HARDA (HD) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 09:55 3 mins 09:58 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 18:56 4 mins 19:00 5 No
THANE (TNA) 19:22 3 mins 19:25 7 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 20:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name