Train Time Table

Bareilly Express (14313) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
08:37
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
10:25
IGATPURI 3
116.1 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
11:20
NASIK ROAD 4
166.7 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
12:10
MANMAD JN 5
239.7 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
14:03
JALGAON JN 6
399.7 Kms| PF #3 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
14:35
BHUSAVAL JN 7
423.9 Kms| PF #7 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
15:23
BURHANPUR 8
478.4 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
17:25
KHANDWA 9
547.4 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
18:38
HARDA 10
655.2 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
19:55
ITARSI JN 11
730.8 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
21:45
HABIBGANJ 12
816.4 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
22:20
BHOPAL JN 13
822.6 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
01:00
BINA JN 14
961.3 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
03:15
JHANSI JN 15
1114.5 Kms| PF #4 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
04:40
GWALIOR JN 16
1212.0 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
05:11
MORENA 17
1250.6 Kms| PF #2 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
07:05
AGRA CANTT 18
1330.2 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
07:50
AGRA FORT 19
1334.5 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETUE
08:52
ETMADPUR 20
1353.6 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
10:55
ALIGARH JN 21
1430.9 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBA
12:25
BABRALA 22
1485.5 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
13:55
CHANDAUSI JN 23
1528.9 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUB
14:36
DABTARA 24
1553.1 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
AO
14:56
AONLA 25
1571.1 Kms| PF #1 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
15:55
BAREILLY 26
1597.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14313 Bareilly Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 08:05 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 08:37 3 mins 08:40 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 7 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 2 No
HARDA (HD) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 3 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 3 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 07:50 25 mins 08:15 1 No
ETMADPUR (ETUE) 08:52 2 mins 08:54 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 2 No
BABRALA (BBA) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 2 No
DABTARA (DUB) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 1 No
AONLA (AO) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 15:55 End --------- 1 No

14313 Bareilly Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bareilly Express (14313) train on RailYatri?

A) Bareilly Express (14313) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bareilly Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bareilly Express (14313) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bareilly Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bareilly Express (14313)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bareilly Express (14313) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bareilly Express (14313) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bareilly Express (14313)?

A) Bareilly Express (14313) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to BAREILLY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bareilly Express (14313) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bareilly Express (14313)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bareilly Express (14313) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name