Train Time Table

Bareilly Express (14313) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
08:37
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
10:25
IGATPURI 3
116.1 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
11:20
NASIK ROAD 4
166.7 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
12:10
MANMAD JN 5
239.7 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
14:03
JALGAON JN 6
399.7 Kms| PF #3 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
14:35
BHUSAVAL JN 7
423.9 Kms| PF #7 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
15:23
BURHANPUR 8
478.4 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
17:25
KHANDWA 9
547.4 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
18:38
HARDA 10
655.2 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
19:55
ITARSI JN 11
730.8 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
21:45
HABIBGANJ 12
816.4 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
22:20
BHOPAL JN 13
822.6 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
01:00
BINA JN 14
961.3 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
03:15
JHANSI JN 15
1114.5 Kms| PF #4 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
04:40
GWALIOR JN 16
1212.0 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
05:11
MORENA 17
1250.6 Kms| PF #2 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
07:05
AGRA CANTT 18
1330.2 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
07:50
AGRA FORT 19
1334.5 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETUE
08:52
ETMADPUR 20
1353.6 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
10:55
ALIGARH JN 21
1430.9 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBA
12:25
BABRALA 22
1485.5 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
13:55
CHANDAUSI JN 23
1528.9 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUB
14:36
DABTARA 24
1553.1 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
AO
14:56
AONLA 25
1571.1 Kms| PF #1 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
15:55
BAREILLY 26
1597.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14313 Bareilly Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 08:05 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 08:37 3 mins 08:40 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 7 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 2 No
HARDA (HD) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 3 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 3 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 07:50 25 mins 08:15 1 No
ETMADPUR (ETUE) 08:52 2 mins 08:54 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 2 No
BABRALA (BBA) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 2 No
DABTARA (DUB) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 1 No
AONLA (AO) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 15:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name