Train Time Table

Ala Hazrat Express (14312) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHUJ
START
BHUJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJE
16:24
ANJAR 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
AI
16:35
ADIPUR 3
49.0 Kms| PF #2 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIMB
16:55
GANDHIDHAM BG 4
58.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
17:47
BHACHAU BG 5
95.0 Kms| PF #2 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
18:16
SAMAKHIALI JN 6
111.0 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVD
19:20
HALVAD 7
197.0 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHG
19:51
DHRANGDHRA 8
228.0 Kms| PF #2 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
21:05
VIRAMGAM JN 9
294.0 Kms| PF #3 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLDY
22:01
CHANDLODIYA 10
348.0 Kms| PF #1 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
23:01
MAHESANA JN 11
410.0 Kms| PF #1 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
00:28
PALANPUR JN 12
475.0 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
01:10
ABU ROAD 13
527.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
02:30
FALNA 14
626.0 Kms| PF #2 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
03:35
MARWAR JN 15
693.0 Kms| PF #1 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOD
03:56
SOJAT ROAD 16
714.0 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEU
04:38
SENDRA 17
766.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
04:57
BEAWAR 18
780.0 Kms| PF #1 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
05:45
AJMER JN 19
832.0 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
06:33
KISHANGARH 20
858.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRI
07:07
NARAINA 21
902.0 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
07:21
PHULERA JN 22
912.0 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
08:15
JAIPUR 23
967.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
08:41
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 24
973.0 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTJT
08:51
GETOR JAGATPURA 25
978.0 Kms| PF #2 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
09:27
DAUSA 26
1028.0 Kms| PF #2 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
09:51
BANDIKUI JN 27
1057.0 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
RHG
10:17
RAJGARH 28
1082.0 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
10:47
ALWAR 29
1118.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
11:10
KHAIRTHAL 30
1145.0 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
12:20
REWARI 31
1192.0 Kms| PF #4 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRD
12:53
PATAUDI ROAD 32
1213.0 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHH
13:10
GARHI HARSARU 33
1234.0 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
13:21
GURGAON 34
1243.0 Kms| PF #2 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PM
13:34
PALAM 35
1257.0 Kms| PF #1 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
13:42
DELHI CANTT 36
1260.0 Kms| PF #2 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
14:04
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 37
1270.0 Kms| PF #2 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
14:35
OLD DELHI 38
1274.0 Kms| PF #6 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
15:34
GHAZIABAD 39
1294.0 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKW
16:02
PILKHUA 40
1320.0 Kms| PF #2 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
16:20
HAPUR 41
1331.0 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJL
17:06
GAJRAULA JN 42
1382.0 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMRO
17:31
AMROHA 43
1405.0 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
18:30
MORADABAD 44
1435.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
19:03
RAMPUR 45
1462.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIL
19:29
MILAK 46
1486.0 Kms| PF #1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
20:35
BAREILLY 47
1526.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14312 Ala Hazrat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUJ (BHUJ) --------- Start 15:50 1 No
ANJAR (AJE) 16:24 2 mins 16:26 1 No
ADIPUR (AI) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 2 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 16:55 20 mins 17:15 1 Yes
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 17:47 2 mins 17:49 2 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 1 No
HALVAD (HVD) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 1 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 19:51 2 mins 19:53 2 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 3 No
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 22:01 5 mins 22:06 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 23:01 2 mins 23:03 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 2 No
FALNA (FA) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 1 No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 03:56 2 mins 03:58 1 No
SENDRA (SEU) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 - No
BEAWAR (BER) 04:57 2 mins 04:59 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 05:45 10 mins 05:55 2 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
NARAINA (NRI) 07:07 2 mins 07:09 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 08:15 15 mins 08:30 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 08:41 3 mins 08:44 1 No
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 08:51 2 mins 08:53 2 No
DAUSA (DO) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 09:51 5 mins 09:56 1 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 10:17 2 mins 10:19 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 10:47 3 mins 10:50 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
REWARI (RE) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 4 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 2 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 13:21 2 mins 13:23 2 No
PALAM (PM) 13:34 2 mins 13:36 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 13:42 2 mins 13:44 2 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 14:04 2 mins 14:06 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 14:35 20 mins 14:55 6 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 15:34 2 mins 15:36 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 16:02 2 mins 16:04 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 2 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 17:06 1 min 17:07 1 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 1 No
MILAK (MIL) 19:29 2 mins 19:31 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 20:35 End --------- 1 No

14312 Ala Hazrat Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ala Hazrat Express (14312) train on RailYatri?

A) Ala Hazrat Express (14312) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ala Hazrat Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ala Hazrat Express (14312) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ala Hazrat Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ala Hazrat Express (14312)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ala Hazrat Express (14312) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ala Hazrat Express (14312) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ala Hazrat Express (14312)?

A) Ala Hazrat Express (14312) runs from BHUJ to BAREILLY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ala Hazrat Express (14312) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ala Hazrat Express (14312)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ala Hazrat Express (14312) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name