Train Time Table

Ala Hazrat Express (14312) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHUJ
START
BHUJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJE
13:18
ANJAR 2
42.1 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AI
13:29
ADIPUR 3
49.3 Kms| PF #2 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIMB
13:50
GANDHIDHAM BG 4
58.2 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
14:43
BHACHAU BG 5
95.3 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
15:06
SAMAKHIALI JN 6
111.2 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALB
15:40
MALIYA MIYANA 7
150.4 Kms| PF #2 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVD
16:15
HALVAD 8
196.5 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHG
16:58
DHRANGDHRA 9
227.9 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
18:21
VIRAMGAM JN 10
293.4 Kms| PF #3 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
19:45
AHMEDABAD JN 11
358.6 Kms| PF #10 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
21:38
MAHESANA JN 12
427.4 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
23:38
PALANPUR JN 13
492.2 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
00:30
ABU ROAD 14
544.8 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
01:53
FALNA 15
643.7 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
03:00
MARWAR JN 16
710.2 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOD
03:18
SOJAT ROAD 17
731.5 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
04:12
BEAWAR 18
797.8 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
06:05
AJMER JN 19
850.2 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
06:41
KISHANGARH 20
875.5 Kms| PF #1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRI
07:12
NARAINA 21
919.8 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
07:38
PHULERA JN 22
930.2 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
08:35
JAIPUR 23
984.9 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
08:58
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 24
990.3 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTJT
09:08
GETOR JAGATPURA 25
995.8 Kms| PF #2 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
09:42
DAUSA 26
1046.4 Kms| PF #2 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
10:08
BANDIKUI JN 27
1075.1 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RHG
10:29
RAJGARH 28
1099.8 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
11:03
ALWAR 29
1136.0 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
11:24
KHAIRTHAL 30
1162.6 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
12:30
REWARI 31
1210.5 Kms| PF #4 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRD
12:53
PATAUDI ROAD 32
1231.8 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHH
13:10
GARHI HARSARU 33
1251.9 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
13:21
GURGAON 34
1261.8 Kms| PF #2 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PM
13:35
PALAM 35
1275.1 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
13:44
DELHI CANTT 36
1278.8 Kms| PF #2 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
14:05
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 37
1288.5 Kms| PF #2 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
14:35
OLD DELHI 38
1292.9 Kms| PF #6 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
15:36
GHAZIABAD 39
1313.2 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKW
16:02
PILKHUA 40
1338.8 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
16:20
HAPUR 41
1350.0 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJL
17:05
GAJRAULA JN 42
1400.6 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMRO
17:31
AMROHA 43
1423.5 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
18:30
MORADABAD 44
1454.1 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
19:05
RAMPUR 45
1481.3 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIL
19:29
MILAK 46
1504.5 Kms| PF #1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
20:35
BAREILLY 47
1544.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14312 Ala Hazrat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUJ (BHUJ) --------- Start 12:45 1 No
ANJAR (AJE) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
ADIPUR (AI) 13:29 2 mins 13:31 2 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 13:50 25 mins 14:15 1 Yes
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 2 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 1 No
MALIYA MIYANA (MALB) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 2 No
HALVAD (HVD) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 1 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 2 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 19:45 35 mins 20:20 10 Yes
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 2 No
FALNA (FA) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 2 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 1 No
NARAINA (NRI) 07:12 1 min 07:13 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 08:35 15 mins 08:50 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 09:08 1 min 09:09 2 No
DAUSA (DO) 09:42 2 mins 09:44 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 10:08 4 mins 10:12 1 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 11:03 3 mins 11:06 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
REWARI (RE) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 4 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 2 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 13:21 2 mins 13:23 2 No
PALAM (PM) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 13:44 2 mins 13:46 2 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 14:35 20 mins 14:55 6 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 16:02 2 mins 16:04 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 2 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 1 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 1 No
MILAK (MIL) 19:29 2 mins 19:31 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 20:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name