Train Time Table

Ala Hazrat Express (14311) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BE
START
BAREILLY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIL
07:10
MILAK 2
39.9 Kms| PF #1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMU
07:33
RAMPUR 3
63.1 Kms| PF #3 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
08:13
MORADABAD 4
90.3 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
08:45
AMROHA 5
120.9 Kms| PF #2 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJL
09:09
GAJRAULA JN 6
143.8 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
09:53
HAPUR 7
194.4 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
10:08
PILKHUA 8
205.6 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
10:48
GHAZIABAD 9
231.2 Kms| PF #3 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
11:40
OLD DELHI 10
251.5 Kms| PF #5 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEE
12:05
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 11
255.9 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
12:22
DELHI CANTT 12
265.6 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PM
12:30
PALAM 13
269.4 Kms| PF #2 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
12:45
GURGAON 14
282.6 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHH
12:56
GARHI HARSARU 15
292.5 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
13:13
PATAUDI ROAD 16
312.6 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
13:50
REWARI 17
333.9 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
14:29
KHAIRTHAL 18
381.8 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
14:52
ALWAR 19
408.4 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKH
15:10
MALAKHERA 20
427.8 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHG
15:24
RAJGARH 21
444.6 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
15:50
BANDIKUI JN 22
469.3 Kms| PF #2 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
16:14
DAUSA 23
498.0 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTJT
16:48
GETOR JAGATPURA 24
548.6 Kms| PF #1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
16:55
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 25
554.1 Kms| PF #2 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
17:20
JAIPUR 26
559.5 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
18:20
PHULERA JN 27
614.2 Kms| PF #4 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRI
18:32
NARAINA 28
624.6 Kms| PF #2 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
19:05
KISHANGARH 29
668.9 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
20:05
AJMER JN 30
694.2 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
20:56
BEAWAR 31
746.5 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOD
21:44
SOJAT ROAD 32
812.9 Kms| PF #2 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
22:13
MARWAR JN 33
834.2 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
22:58
FALNA 34
900.7 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
01:25
ABU ROAD 35
999.6 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
02:47
PALANPUR JN 36
1052.2 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
03:43
MAHESANA JN 37
1117.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
06:15
AHMEDABAD JN 38
1185.5 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
07:51
VIRAMGAM JN 39
1250.7 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHG
08:48
DHRANGDHRA 40
1316.2 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVD
09:22
HALVAD 41
1347.6 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALB
09:55
MALIYA MIYANA 42
1393.6 Kms| PF #2 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIOB
10:57
SAMAKHIALI JN 43
1432.9 Kms| PF #1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCOB
11:15
BHACHAU BG 44
1448.8 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GIMB
12:00
GANDHIDHAM BG 45
1485.8 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AI
12:38
ADIPUR 46
1494.7 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJE
12:50
ANJAR 47
1502.0 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHUJ
14:01
BHUJ 48
1544.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14311 Ala Hazrat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAREILLY (BE) --------- Start 06:35 1 No
MILAK (MIL) 07:10 1 min 07:11 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 08:13 5 mins 08:18 1 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 2 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 3 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 11:40 10 mins 11:50 5 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 1 No
PALAM (PM) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 2 No
GURGAON (GGN) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 1 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
REWARI (RE) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 14:29 1 min 14:30 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 14:52 3 mins 14:55 2 No
MALAKHERA (MKH) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 15:50 4 mins 15:54 2 No
DAUSA (DO) 16:14 2 mins 16:16 1 No
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 16:48 1 min 16:49 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 16:55 1 min 16:56 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 3 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 4 No
NARAINA (NRI) 18:32 1 min 18:33 2 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 2 No
BEAWAR (BER) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 1 No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 21:44 2 mins 21:46 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 2 No
FALNA (FA) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 02:47 3 mins 02:50 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 06:15 30 mins 06:45 1 Yes
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 1 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 2 No
HALVAD (HVD) 09:22 2 mins 09:24 1 No
MALIYA MIYANA (MALB) 09:55 2 mins 09:57 2 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 10:57 2 mins 10:59 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 12:00 30 mins 12:30 1 Yes
ADIPUR (AI) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
ANJAR (AJE) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 1 No
BHUJ (BHUJ) 14:01 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name