Train Time Table

Ujjaini Express (14309) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UJN
START
UJJAIN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
15:48
MAKSI 2
41.2 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFY
16:13
SHAJAPUR 3
69.1 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFW
16:45
SARANGPUR 4
96.4 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFR
17:24
PACHOR ROAD 5
128.4 Kms| PF #1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRG
17:52
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 6
157.7 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHRJ
18:43
KUMBHRAJ 7
210.7 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTA
19:25
RUTHIYAI 8
234.8 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
20:10
GUNA 9
255.2 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKN
21:08
ASHOK NAGAR 10
299.4 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNV
22:00
MUNGAOLI 11
345.0 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
23:55
BINA JN 12
373.8 Kms| PF #4 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
01:13
LALITPUR 13
436.6 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
03:05
JHANSI JN 14
527.0 Kms| PF #4 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
04:25
GWALIOR JN 15
624.5 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
04:55
MORENA 16
663.1 Kms| PF #2 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
05:38
DHAULPUR 17
690.1 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
06:50
AGRA CANTT 18
742.7 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
07:03
RAJA KI MANDI 19
746.7 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
07:50
MATHURA JN 20
796.4 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSV
08:28
KOSI KALAN 21
837.9 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
10:23
FARIDABAD 22
909.5 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
11:10
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 23
930.4 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
12:08
GHAZIABAD 24
953.4 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
12:53
MEERUT CITY 25
1000.7 Kms| PF #3 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
13:30
MUZAFFARNAGAR 26
1056.2 Kms| PF #2 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBD
13:50
DEOBAND 27
1080.2 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
14:50
SAHARANPUR 28
1114.6 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
15:55
ROORKEE 29
1149.3 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
17:17
HARIDWAR JN 30
1191.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDN
19:40
DEHRADUN 31
1242.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14309 Ujjaini Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UJJAIN JN (UJN) --------- Start 15:00 2 No
MAKSI (MKC) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
SARANGPUR (SFW) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 1 No
PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 17:24 2 mins 17:26 1 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 1 No
KUMBHRAJ (KHRJ) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 2 No
GUNA (GUNA) 20:10 10 mins 20:20 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 2 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 23:55 25 mins 00:20 4 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 2 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 2 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 11:10 15 mins 11:25 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 3 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 2 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 14:50 35 mins 15:25 2 No
ROORKEE (RK) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 17:17 18 mins 17:35 1 No
DEHRADUN (DDN) 19:40 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name