Train Time Table

Be Lko Ald Passenger (14308) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BE
START
BAREILLY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMR
17:49
PITAMBARPUR 2
19.8 Kms| PF #1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLPU
18:06
BILPUR 3
35.7 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLH
18:23
TILHAR 4
52.1 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
19:03
SHAHJEHANPUR 5
70.7 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROZA
19:14
ROZA JN 6
78.1 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJI
19:36
ANJHI SHAHABAD 7
101.3 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRI
20:00
HARDOI 8
133.4 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAN
21:03
SANDILA 9
186.7 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMG
22:28
ALAMNAGAR 10
229.3 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
22:55
LUCKNOW 11
234.8 Kms| PF #3 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTR
23:28
UTRAHTIA 12
247.0 Kms| PF #1 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLJ
23:40
MOHANLALGANJ 13
255.6 Kms| PF #1 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAH
23:50
KANKAHA 14
263.4 Kms| PF #1 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHN
23:58
NIGOHAN 15
270.4 Kms| PF #1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAGR
00:07
SHRIRAJNAGAR 16
276.4 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCN
00:15
BACHHRAWAN 17
282.1 Kms| PF #1 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVG
00:25
KUNEANGANJ 18
291.6 Kms| PF #1 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCP
00:33
HARCHANDPUR 19
297.9 Kms| PF #1 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GANG
00:42
GANGAGANJ 20
305.0 Kms| PF #1 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
01:20
RAE BARELI JN 21
312.6 Kms| PF #3 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RUM
01:36
RUPAMAU 22
321.6 Kms| PF #1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTG
01:46
FURSATGANJ 23
330.9 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAIS
01:57
JAIS 24
341.4 Kms| PF #1 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCJ
02:03
KASIMPUR 25
343.9 Kms| PF #1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BANI
02:11
BANI 26
351.1 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
02:20
GAURIGANJ 27
359.4 Kms| PF #1 02:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLKH
02:28
TALAKHAJURI 28
365.2 Kms| PF #1 02:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
02:36
AMETHI 29
372.7 Kms| PF #1 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFL
02:46
MISRAULI 30
378.8 Kms| PF #1 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANTU
02:55
ANTU 31
387.0 Kms| PF #1 02:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
JGJ
03:05
JAGESHARGANJ 32
391.5 Kms| PF #1 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
CIL
03:17
CHILBILA JN 33
403.9 Kms| PF #1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
03:50
PARTAPGARH JN 34
407.8 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPO
04:06
BHUPIA MAU 35
412.9 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJ
04:18
BISHNATHGANJ 36
422.3 Kms| PF #2 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEM
04:35
MAU AIMMA 37
434.1 Kms| PF #1 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWE
04:54
SIWAITH 38
448.2 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFM
05:20
PHAPHAMAU JN 39
454.0 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRG
05:46
PRAYAG 40
460.3 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
PYGS
06:25
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM 41
463.7 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14308 Be Lko Ald Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAREILLY (BE) --------- Start 17:30 3 No
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 17:49 2 mins 17:51 1 No
BILPUR (BLPU) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 1 No
TILHAR (TLH) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 2 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 1 No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 3 No
SANDILA (SAN) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
ALAMNAGAR (AMG) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 3 No
UTRAHTIA (UTR) 23:28 1 min 23:29 1 No
MOHANLALGANJ (MLJ) 23:40 1 min 23:41 1 No
KANKAHA (KKAH) 23:50 1 min 23:51 1 No
NIGOHAN (NHN) 23:58 1 min 23:59 1 No
SHRIRAJNAGAR (SAGR) 00:07 1 min 00:08 1 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 00:15 1 min 00:16 1 No
KUNEANGANJ (KVG) 00:25 1 min 00:26 1 No
HARCHANDPUR (HCP) 00:33 1 min 00:34 1 No
GANGAGANJ (GANG) 00:42 1 min 00:43 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 3 No
RUPAMAU (RUM) 01:36 1 min 01:37 1 No
FURSATGANJ (FTG) 01:46 1 min 01:47 1 No
JAIS (JAIS) 01:57 1 min 01:58 1 No
KASIMPUR (KCJ) 02:03 1 min 02:04 1 No
BANI (BANI) 02:11 1 min 02:12 1 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 02:20 1 min 02:21 1 No
TALAKHAJURI (TLKH) 02:28 1 min 02:29 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 1 No
MISRAULI (MFL) 02:46 1 min 02:47 1 No
ANTU (ANTU) 02:55 1 min 02:56 1 No
JAGESHARGANJ (JGJ) 03:05 1 min 03:06 1 No
CHILBILA JN (CIL) 03:17 1 min 03:18 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 03:50 8 mins 03:58 1 No
BHUPIA MAU (VPO) 04:06 1 min 04:07 1 No
BISHNATHGANJ (BTJ) 04:18 1 min 04:19 2 No
MAU AIMMA (MEM) 04:35 1 min 04:36 1 No
SIWAITH (SWE) 04:54 1 min 04:55 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 05:20 1 min 05:21 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM (PYGS) 06:25 End --------- - No

14308 Be Lko Ald Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Be Lko Ald Passenger (14308) train on RailYatri?

A) Be Lko Ald Passenger (14308) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Be Lko Ald Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Be Lko Ald Passenger (14308) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Be Lko Ald Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Be Lko Ald Passenger (14308)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Be Lko Ald Passenger (14308) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Be Lko Ald Passenger (14308) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Be Lko Ald Passenger (14308)?

A) Be Lko Ald Passenger (14308) runs from BAREILLY to PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Be Lko Ald Passenger (14308) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Be Lko Ald Passenger (14308)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Be Lko Ald Passenger (14308) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name