Train Time Table

Be Lko Ald Passenger (14308) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BE
START
BAREILLY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMR
17:49
PITAMBARPUR 2
19.8 Kms| PF #1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLPU
18:06
BILPUR 3
35.7 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLH
18:23
TILHAR 4
52.1 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
19:03
SHAHJEHANPUR 5
70.7 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROZA
19:14
ROZA JN 6
78.1 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJI
19:36
ANJHI SHAHABAD 7
101.3 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRI
20:00
HARDOI 8
133.4 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAN
21:03
SANDILA 9
186.7 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMG
22:28
ALAMNAGAR 10
229.3 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
22:55
LUCKNOW 11
235.3 Kms| PF #3 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTR
23:28
UTRAHTIA 12
247.5 Kms| PF #1 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLJ
23:40
MOHANLALGANJ 13
256.1 Kms| PF #1 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAH
23:50
KANKAHA 14
263.9 Kms| PF #1 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHN
23:58
NIGOHAN 15
270.9 Kms| PF #1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAGR
00:07
SHRIRAJNAGAR 16
276.8 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCN
00:15
BACHHRAWAN 17
282.6 Kms| PF #1 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVG
00:25
KUNEANGANJ 18
292.1 Kms| PF #1 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCP
00:33
HARCHANDPUR 19
298.4 Kms| PF #1 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GANG
00:42
GANGAGANJ 20
305.5 Kms| PF #1 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
01:20
RAE BARELI JN 21
313.1 Kms| PF #3 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RUM
01:36
RUPAMAU 22
322.1 Kms| PF #1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTG
01:46
FURSATGANJ 23
331.4 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAIS
01:57
JAIS 24
341.9 Kms| PF #1 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCJ
02:03
KASIMPUR 25
344.4 Kms| PF #1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BANI
02:11
BANI 26
351.6 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
02:20
GAURIGANJ 27
359.9 Kms| PF #1 02:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLKH
02:28
TALAKHAJURI 28
365.7 Kms| PF #1 02:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
02:36
AMETHI 29
373.2 Kms| PF #1 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFL
02:46
MISRAULI 30
379.3 Kms| PF #1 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANTU
02:55
ANTU 31
387.5 Kms| PF #1 02:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
JGJ
03:05
JAGESHARGANJ 32
392.0 Kms| PF #1 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
CIL
03:17
CHILBILA JN 33
404.4 Kms| PF #1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
03:50
PARTAPGARH JN 34
408.3 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPO
04:06
BHUPIA MAU 35
413.4 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJ
04:18
BISHNATHGANJ 36
422.8 Kms| PF #2 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEM
04:35
MAU AIMMA 37
434.6 Kms| PF #1 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWE
04:54
SIWAITH 38
448.7 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFM
05:20
PHAPHAMAU JN 39
454.5 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRG
05:48
PRAYAG 40
460.8 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PYG
06:25
PRAYAG GHAT 41
464.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14308 Be Lko Ald Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAREILLY (BE) --------- Start 17:30 3 No
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 17:49 2 mins 17:51 1 No
BILPUR (BLPU) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 1 No
TILHAR (TLH) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 2 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 1 No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 3 No
SANDILA (SAN) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
ALAMNAGAR (AMG) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 3 No
UTRAHTIA (UTR) 23:28 1 min 23:29 1 No
MOHANLALGANJ (MLJ) 23:40 1 min 23:41 1 No
KANKAHA (KKAH) 23:50 1 min 23:51 1 No
NIGOHAN (NHN) 23:58 1 min 23:59 1 No
SHRIRAJNAGAR (SAGR) 00:07 1 min 00:08 1 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 00:15 1 min 00:16 1 No
KUNEANGANJ (KVG) 00:25 1 min 00:26 1 No
HARCHANDPUR (HCP) 00:33 1 min 00:34 1 No
GANGAGANJ (GANG) 00:42 1 min 00:43 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 3 No
RUPAMAU (RUM) 01:36 1 min 01:37 1 No
FURSATGANJ (FTG) 01:46 1 min 01:47 1 No
JAIS (JAIS) 01:57 1 min 01:58 1 No
KASIMPUR (KCJ) 02:03 1 min 02:04 1 No
BANI (BANI) 02:11 1 min 02:12 1 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 02:20 1 min 02:21 1 No
TALAKHAJURI (TLKH) 02:28 1 min 02:29 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 1 No
MISRAULI (MFL) 02:46 1 min 02:47 1 No
ANTU (ANTU) 02:55 1 min 02:56 1 No
JAGESHARGANJ (JGJ) 03:05 1 min 03:06 1 No
CHILBILA JN (CIL) 03:17 1 min 03:18 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 03:50 8 mins 03:58 1 No
BHUPIA MAU (VPO) 04:06 1 min 04:07 1 No
BISHNATHGANJ (BTJ) 04:18 1 min 04:19 2 No
MAU AIMMA (MEM) 04:35 1 min 04:36 1 No
SIWAITH (SWE) 04:54 1 min 04:55 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 05:20 1 min 05:21 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
PRAYAG GHAT (PYG) 06:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name