Train Time Table

Prg Be Express (14307) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PYGS
START
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
22:11
PRAYAG 2
3.4 Kms| PF #2 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
22:28
PHAPHAMAU JN 3
9.8 Kms| PF #1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWE
22:39
SIWAITH 4
15.5 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEM
22:58
MAU AIMMA 5
29.6 Kms| PF #1 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJ
23:24
BISHNATHGANJ 6
41.4 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPO
23:34
BHUPIA MAU 7
50.8 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
00:02
PARTAPGARH JN 8
55.9 Kms| PF #1 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CIL
00:16
CHILBILA JN 9
59.8 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
JGJ
00:26
JAGESHARGANJ 10
72.2 Kms| PF #1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANTU
00:36
ANTU 11
76.7 Kms| PF #1 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFL
00:51
MISRAULI 12
84.9 Kms| PF #1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
01:04
AMETHI 13
91.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLKH
01:13
TALAKHAJURI 14
98.5 Kms| PF #1 01:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
01:22
GAURIGANJ 15
104.3 Kms| PF #1 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BANI
01:32
BANI 16
112.6 Kms| PF #1 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCJ
01:40
KASIMPUR 17
119.8 Kms| PF #1 01:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAIS
01:45
JAIS 18
122.3 Kms| PF #2 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTG
01:57
FURSATGANJ 19
132.8 Kms| PF #2 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
RUM
02:07
RUPAMAU 20
142.1 Kms| PF #1 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
03:06
RAE BARELI JN 21
151.1 Kms| PF #2 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
GANG
03:22
GANGAGANJ 22
158.7 Kms| PF #1 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCP
03:31
HARCHANDPUR 23
165.8 Kms| PF #3 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVG
03:39
KUNEANGANJ 24
172.1 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCN
03:49
BACHHRAWAN 25
181.6 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAGR
04:02
SHRIRAJNAGAR 26
187.4 Kms| PF #1 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHN
04:10
NIGOHAN 27
193.4 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKAH
04:19
KANKAHA 28
200.3 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLJ
04:28
MOHANLALGANJ 29
208.1 Kms| PF #1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
UTR
05:50
UTRAHTIA 30
216.7 Kms| PF #1 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
06:23
LUCKNOW 31
228.9 Kms| PF #6 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMG
06:48
ALAMNAGAR 32
234.4 Kms| PF #3 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAN
07:23
SANDILA 33
277.0 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
08:17
HARDOI 34
330.3 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJI
08:45
ANJHI SHAHABAD 35
362.4 Kms| PF #2 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROZA
09:16
ROZA JN 36
385.6 Kms| PF #3 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
09:31
SHAHJEHANPUR 37
393.0 Kms| PF #3 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLH
09:48
TILHAR 38
411.6 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLPU
10:05
BILPUR 39
428.0 Kms| PF #2 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMR
10:22
PITAMBARPUR 40
443.9 Kms| PF #2 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
10:50
BAREILLY 41
463.7 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14307 Prg Be Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM (PYGS) --------- Start 21:55 - No
PRAYAG (PRG) 22:11 2 mins 22:13 2 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 22:28 1 min 22:29 1 No
SIWAITH (SWE) 22:39 1 min 22:40 1 No
MAU AIMMA (MEM) 22:58 1 min 22:59 1 No
BISHNATHGANJ (BTJ) 23:24 1 min 23:25 1 No
BHUPIA MAU (VPO) 23:34 1 min 23:35 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 00:02 5 mins 00:07 1 No
CHILBILA JN (CIL) 00:16 1 min 00:17 1 No
JAGESHARGANJ (JGJ) 00:26 1 min 00:27 1 No
ANTU (ANTU) 00:36 1 min 00:37 1 No
MISRAULI (MFL) 00:51 1 min 00:52 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 01:04 1 min 01:05 1 No
TALAKHAJURI (TLKH) 01:13 1 min 01:14 1 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 01:22 1 min 01:23 1 No
BANI (BANI) 01:32 1 min 01:33 1 No
KASIMPUR (KCJ) 01:40 1 min 01:41 1 No
JAIS (JAIS) 01:45 1 min 01:46 2 No
FURSATGANJ (FTG) 01:57 1 min 01:58 2 No
RUPAMAU (RUM) 02:07 1 min 02:08 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 03:06 5 mins 03:11 2 No
GANGAGANJ (GANG) 03:22 1 min 03:23 1 No
HARCHANDPUR (HCP) 03:31 1 min 03:32 3 No
KUNEANGANJ (KVG) 03:39 1 min 03:40 1 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 03:49 1 min 03:50 2 No
SHRIRAJNAGAR (SAGR) 04:02 1 min 04:03 1 No
NIGOHAN (NHN) 04:10 1 min 04:11 1 No
KANKAHA (KKAH) 04:19 1 min 04:20 1 No
MOHANLALGANJ (MLJ) 04:28 1 min 04:29 1 No
UTRAHTIA (UTR) 05:50 1 min 05:51 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:23 10 mins 06:33 6 No
ALAMNAGAR (AMG) 06:48 1 min 06:49 3 No
SANDILA (SAN) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 2 No
HARDOI (HRI) 08:17 2 mins 08:19 1 No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 2 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 3 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 09:31 2 mins 09:33 3 No
TILHAR (TLH) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 2 No
BILPUR (BLPU) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 2 No
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 10:50 End --------- 3 No

14307 Prg Be Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Prg Be Express (14307) train on RailYatri?

A) Prg Be Express (14307) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Prg Be Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Prg Be Express (14307) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Prg Be Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Prg Be Express (14307)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Prg Be Express (14307) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Prg Be Express (14307) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Prg Be Express (14307)?

A) Prg Be Express (14307) runs from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to BAREILLY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Prg Be Express (14307) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Prg Be Express (14307)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Prg Be Express (14307) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name