Train Time Table

Be Bsb Express (14236) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BE
START
BAREILLY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RYS
16:19
RASURIYA 2
10.4 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMR
16:29
PITAMBARPUR 3
19.8 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSA
16:42
TISUA 4
28.4 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLPU
16:51
BILPUR 5
35.7 Kms| PF #1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MK
17:01
MIRANPUR KATRA 6
42.5 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLH
17:13
TILHAR 7
52.1 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTRA
17:26
BANTHRA 8
62.1 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
17:57
SHAHJEHANPUR 9
70.7 Kms| PF #2 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROZA
18:08
ROZA JN 10
78.1 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KH
18:26
KAHILIYA 11
86.6 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIG
18:35
ALGAWAN 12
94.8 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJI
18:44
ANJHI SHAHABAD 13
101.3 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDP
18:54
TODARPUR 14
109.6 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEG
19:04
BEHTAGOKUL 15
116.2 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUF
19:16
KAURHA 16
124.9 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRI
19:25
HARDOI 17
133.4 Kms| PF #3 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAR
19:44
KARNA 18
143.6 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MST
19:56
MASIT 19
151.0 Kms| PF #1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGH
20:05
BAGHAULI 20
157.8 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLM
20:17
BALAMU JN 21
166.5 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLQ
20:30
DALELNAGAR 22
175.1 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTA
20:39
UMAR TALI 23
181.6 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAN
20:47
SANDILA 24
186.7 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBD
21:00
RAHIMABAD 25
197.8 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIL
21:11
DILAWARNAGAR 26
205.5 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLD
21:20
MALIHABAD 27
211.1 Kms| PF #2 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKJ
21:31
KAKORI 28
221.0 Kms| PF #2 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
00:05
LUCKNOW 29
235.3 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
00:50
BARABANKI JN 30
263.6 Kms| PF #2 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DYD
01:30
DARYABAD 31
301.8 Kms| PF #2 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
01:50
RUDAULI 32
324.9 Kms| PF #1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
02:30
FAIZABAD JN 33
362.9 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
02:52
AYODHYA 34
369.9 Kms| PF #1 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
03:41
GOSHAINGANJ 35
401.6 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
04:01
AKBARPUR 36
423.9 Kms| PF #1 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLPR
04:30
MALIPUR 37
442.9 Kms| PF #1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
05:06
SHAHGANJ JN 38
467.8 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KS
05:21
KHETA SARAI 39
478.5 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
05:46
JAUNPUR JN 40
501.3 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
06:03
ZAFARABAD JN 41
507.6 Kms| PF #1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSF
06:55
KHALISPUR 42
530.9 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTP
07:06
BABATPUR 43
540.2 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
07:50
VARANASI JN 44
558.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14236 Be Bsb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAREILLY (BE) --------- Start 16:05 2 No
RASURIYA (RYS) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 16:29 2 mins 16:31 1 No
TISUA (TSA) 16:42 1 min 16:43 1 No
BILPUR (BLPU) 16:51 2 mins 16:53 1 No
MIRANPUR KATRA (MK) 17:01 2 mins 17:03 1 No
TILHAR (TLH) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 1 No
BANTHRA (BTRA) 17:26 1 min 17:27 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 17:57 2 mins 17:59 2 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
KAHILIYA (KH) 18:26 1 min 18:27 1 No
ALGAWAN (AIG) 18:35 1 min 18:36 1 No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 18:44 1 min 18:45 1 No
TODARPUR (TDP) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 1 No
BEHTAGOKUL (BEG) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 1 No
KAURHA (KUF) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 3 No
KARNA (KAR) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 1 No
MASIT (MST) 19:56 1 min 19:57 1 No
BAGHAULI (BGH) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 1 No
BALAMU JN (BLM) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 1 No
DALELNAGAR (DLQ) 20:30 1 min 20:31 1 No
UMAR TALI (UTA) 20:39 1 min 20:40 2 No
SANDILA (SAN) 20:47 2 mins 20:49 1 No
RAHIMABAD (RBD) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 1 No
DILAWARNAGAR (DIL) 21:11 1 min 21:12 1 No
MALIHABAD (MLD) 21:20 1 min 21:21 2 No
KAKORI (KKJ) 21:31 1 min 21:32 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 2 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 2 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 01:30 1 min 01:31 2 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 01:50 1 min 01:51 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 02:52 2 mins 02:54 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 03:41 1 min 03:42 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 04:01 2 mins 04:03 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 04:30 1 min 04:31 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 1 No
KHETA SARAI (KS) 05:21 1 min 05:22 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 05:46 4 mins 05:50 1 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 06:03 1 min 06:04 1 No
KHALISPUR (KSF) 06:55 1 min 06:56 1 No
BABATPUR (BTP) 07:06 1 min 07:07 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 07:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name