Train Time Table

Bsb Be Express (14235) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTP
23:28
BABATPUR 2
18.6 Kms| PF #1 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSF
23:38
KHALISPUR 3
28.0 Kms| PF #2 23:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
00:04
ZAFARABAD JN 4
51.2 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
00:17
JAUNPUR JN 5
57.6 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KS
00:38
KHETA SARAI 6
80.3 Kms| PF #1 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
00:50
SHAHGANJ JN 7
91.0 Kms| PF #2 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLPR
01:14
MALIPUR 8
116.0 Kms| PF #1 01:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
01:38
AKBARPUR 9
134.9 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
02:00
GOSHAINGANJ 10
157.2 Kms| PF #1 02:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
02:28
AYODHYA 11
188.9 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
03:00
FAIZABAD JN 12
196.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
03:42
RUDAULI 13
234.0 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DYD
04:05
DARYABAD 14
257.0 Kms| PF #2 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
05:14
BARABANKI JN 15
295.2 Kms| PF #1 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFH
05:53
SAFEDABAD 16
302.6 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRR
06:00
JUGAUR 17
306.0 Kms| PF #1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
ML
06:13
MALHOUR 18
311.3 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
06:40
LUCKNOW 19
323.6 Kms| PF #7 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMG
07:08
ALAMNAGAR 20
329.5 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKJ
07:18
KAKORI 21
337.8 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLD
07:29
MALIHABAD 22
347.7 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DIL
07:38
DILAWARNAGAR 23
353.4 Kms| PF #3 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBD
07:48
RAHIMABAD 24
361.0 Kms| PF #1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAN
08:03
SANDILA 25
372.1 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UTA
08:14
UMAR TALI 26
377.3 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLQ
08:23
DALELNAGAR 27
383.7 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
08:33
BALAMU JN 28
392.3 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGH
08:46
BAGHAULI 29
401.0 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MST
08:59
MASIT 30
407.8 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAR
09:10
KARNA 31
415.2 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
09:20
HARDOI 32
425.4 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUF
09:38
KAURHA 33
433.9 Kms| PF #1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEG
09:49
BEHTAGOKUL 34
442.6 Kms| PF #2 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDP
10:00
TODARPUR 35
449.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJI
10:11
ANJHI SHAHABAD 36
457.5 Kms| PF #2 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
AIG
10:22
ALGAWAN 37
464.1 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KH
10:32
KAHILIYA 38
472.2 Kms| PF #2 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROZA
10:58
ROZA JN 39
480.7 Kms| PF #4 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
11:20
SHAHJEHANPUR 40
488.2 Kms| PF #3 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTRA
11:34
BANTHRA 41
496.8 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLH
11:44
TILHAR 42
506.7 Kms| PF #2 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MK
11:56
MIRANPUR KATRA 43
516.3 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLPU
12:07
BILPUR 44
523.1 Kms| PF #1 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
TSA
12:19
TISUA 45
530.4 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMR
12:30
PITAMBARPUR 46
539.0 Kms| PF #2 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
RYS
12:42
RASURIYA 47
548.5 Kms| PF #1 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
13:55
BAREILLY 48
558.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14235 Bsb Be Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 23:10 9 No
BABATPUR (BTP) 23:28 1 min 23:29 1 No
KHALISPUR (KSF) 23:38 1 min 23:39 2 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 00:04 1 min 00:05 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 00:17 1 min 00:18 1 No
KHETA SARAI (KS) 00:38 1 min 00:39 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 2 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 01:14 2 mins 01:16 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 2 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 02:00 1 min 02:01 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 03:42 1 min 03:43 1 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 04:05 1 min 04:06 2 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 05:14 2 mins 05:16 1 No
SAFEDABAD (SFH) 05:53 1 min 05:54 1 No
JUGAUR (JRR) 06:00 1 min 06:01 1 No
MALHOUR (ML) 06:13 1 min 06:14 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:40 10 mins 06:50 7 No
ALAMNAGAR (AMG) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
KAKORI (KKJ) 07:18 1 min 07:19 1 No
MALIHABAD (MLD) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
DILAWARNAGAR (DIL) 07:38 1 min 07:39 3 No
RAHIMABAD (RBD) 07:48 1 min 07:49 1 No
SANDILA (SAN) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 2 No
UMAR TALI (UTA) 08:14 1 min 08:15 2 No
DALELNAGAR (DLQ) 08:23 1 min 08:24 1 No
BALAMU JN (BLM) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 2 No
BAGHAULI (BGH) 08:46 1 min 08:47 1 No
MASIT (MST) 08:59 2 mins 09:01 1 No
KARNA (KAR) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 2 No
HARDOI (HRI) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 1 No
KAURHA (KUF) 09:38 1 min 09:39 1 No
BEHTAGOKUL (BEG) 09:49 2 mins 09:51 2 No
TODARPUR (TDP) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 - No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 10:11 2 mins 10:13 2 No
ALGAWAN (AIG) 10:22 1 min 10:23 1 No
KAHILIYA (KH) 10:32 1 min 10:33 2 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 4 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 3 No
BANTHRA (BTRA) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
TILHAR (TLH) 11:44 2 mins 11:46 2 No
MIRANPUR KATRA (MK) 11:56 2 mins 11:58 1 No
BILPUR (BLPU) 12:07 2 mins 12:09 1 No
TISUA (TSA) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 12:30 1 min 12:31 2 No
RASURIYA (RYS) 12:42 1 min 12:43 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 13:55 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name