Train Time Table

Unchahar Express (14218) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CDG
START
CHANDIGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
17:22
AMBALA CANT JN 2
44.8 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHDM
17:47
SHAHBAD MARKNDA 3
64.6 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
18:10
KURUKSHETRA JN 4
86.8 Kms| PF #2 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
18:33
KARNAL 5
119.9 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
19:03
PANIPAT JN 6
154.2 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMK
19:16
SAMALKHA 7
171.3 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNU
19:29
GANAUR 8
183.5 Kms| PF #1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
19:45
SONIPAT 9
199.5 Kms| PF #1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
20:00
NARELA 10
216.8 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
20:38
SUBZI MANDI 11
239.9 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
21:10
OLD DELHI 12
242.8 Kms| PF #9 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
21:48
SAHIBABAD 13
256.3 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
22:11
GHAZIABAD 14
263.1 Kms| PF #2 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
23:05
KHURJA JN 15
325.8 Kms| PF #3 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
23:40
ALIGARH JN 16
369.1 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRS
00:10
HATHRAS JN 17
399.4 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
01:12
TUNDLA JN 18
447.4 Kms| PF #3 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
01:40
FIROZABAD 19
463.9 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
02:05
SHIKOHABAD JN 20
483.8 Kms| PF #2 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
02:47
ETAWAH 21
539.1 Kms| PF #3 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNT
03:09
BHARTHANA 22
559.0 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHD
03:38
PHAPHUND 23
595.4 Kms| PF #2 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNS
03:50
KANCHAUSI 24
604.2 Kms| PF #1 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
RURA
04:21
RURA 25
634.2 Kms| PF #2 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
05:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 26
678.5 Kms| PF #6 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
05:53
UNNAO JN 27
696.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQP
06:28
BIGHAPUR 28
728.4 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TQA
06:43
TAKIA 29
738.5 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRS
06:59
RAGHURAJ SINGH 30
750.1 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LLJ
07:15
LALGANJ 31
763.4 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMW
07:31
DALMAU JN 32
776.8 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPD
07:48
JALALPUR DHAI 33
789.5 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
UCR
08:18
UNCHAHAR JN 34
808.3 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PQN
08:34
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD 35
819.2 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRMR
08:47
GARHI MANIKPUR 36
826.4 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHNM
09:04
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 37
838.1 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGO
09:29
LALGOPALGANJ 38
852.6 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFM
10:37
PHAPHAMAU JN 39
880.5 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRG
10:58
PRAYAG 40
886.9 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PYGS
11:25
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM 41
890.3 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14218 Unchahar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDIGARH (CDG) --------- Start 16:40 6 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 17:22 8 mins 17:30 1 No
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 17:47 2 mins 17:49 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 2 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 1 No
GANAUR (GNU) 19:29 2 mins 19:31 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 1 No
NARELA (NUR) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 21:10 15 mins 21:25 9 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 22:11 2 mins 22:13 2 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 3 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 2 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 01:12 5 mins 01:17 3 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 02:47 5 mins 02:52 3 No
BHARTHANA (BNT) 03:09 1 min 03:10 2 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 03:38 1 min 03:39 2 No
KANCHAUSI (KNS) 03:50 1 min 03:51 1 No
RURA (RURA) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 05:05 25 mins 05:30 6 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
BIGHAPUR (BQP) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
TAKIA (TQA) 06:43 1 min 06:44 1 No
RAGHURAJ SINGH (RRS) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
LALGANJ (LLJ) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 1 No
DALMAU JN (DMW) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 1 No
JALALPUR DHAI (JPD) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
UNCHAHAR JN (UCR) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD (PQN) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
GARHI MANIKPUR (GRMR) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ (KHNM) 09:04 2 mins 09:06 1 No
LALGOPALGANJ (LGO) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 10:37 1 min 10:38 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM (PYGS) 11:25 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name