Train Time Table

Ganga Gomti Express (14216) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKO
START
LUCKNOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCN
18:59
BACHHRAWAN 2
47.3 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
19:31
RAE BARELI JN 3
77.9 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMN
20:11
LACHHMANPUR 4
98.6 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCR
20:34
UNCHAHAR JN 5
115.8 Kms| PF #1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQN
20:49
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD 6
126.8 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHNM
21:11
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 7
145.7 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGO
21:25
LALGOPALGANJ 8
160.2 Kms| PF #1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
21:54
PHAPHAMAU JN 9
188.1 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
22:08
PRAYAG 10
194.4 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYGS
22:50
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM 11
197.8 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14216 Ganga Gomti Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW (LKO) --------- Start 18:10 8 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 19:31 2 mins 19:33 1 No
LACHHMANPUR (LMN) 20:11 1 min 20:12 1 No
UNCHAHAR JN (UCR) 20:34 2 mins 20:36 1 No
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD (PQN) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ (KHNM) 21:11 1 min 21:12 1 No
LALGOPALGANJ (LGO) 21:25 1 min 21:26 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 21:54 1 min 21:55 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM (PYGS) 22:50 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name