Train Time Table

Ganga Gomti Express (14215) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PYG
START
PRAYAG GHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
05:58
PRAYAG 2
3.3 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
06:22
PHAPHAMAU JN 3
9.7 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGO
06:48
LALGOPALGANJ 4
37.6 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHNM
07:01
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 5
52.1 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQN
07:23
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD 6
71.0 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCR
07:38
UNCHAHAR JN 7
81.9 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMN
08:02
LACHHMANPUR 8
99.2 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
08:28
RAE BARELI JN 9
119.9 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCN
08:56
BACHHRAWAN 10
150.4 Kms| PF #2 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
10:15
LUCKNOW 11
197.8 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14215 Ganga Gomti Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAG GHAT (PYG) --------- Start 05:40 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 06:22 1 min 06:23 1 No
LALGOPALGANJ (LGO) 06:48 1 min 06:49 1 No
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ (KHNM) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 1 No
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD (PQN) 07:23 1 min 07:24 1 No
UNCHAHAR JN (UCR) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
LACHHMANPUR (LMN) 08:02 1 min 08:03 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 08:56 1 min 08:57 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 10:15 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name