Train Time Table

Intercity Express (14212) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
17:55
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 2
7.3 Kms| PF #5 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
18:04
OKHLA 3
10.8 Kms| PF #3 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
18:23
FARIDABAD 4
28.2 Kms| PF #3 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDN
18:30
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN 5
32.0 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
18:37
BALLABGARH 6
36.0 Kms| PF #4 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AST
18:47
ASAOTI 7
46.0 Kms| PF #3 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
19:09
PALWAL 8
57.3 Kms| PF #5 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDL
19:35
HODAL 9
87.4 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
19:49
KOSI KALAN 10
99.8 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHJ
20:02
CHATA 11
110.0 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
20:29
MATHURA JN 12
141.2 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDDM
20:54
DEEN DAYAL DHAM 13
162.2 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
21:23
RAJA KI MANDI 14
191.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
22:10
AGRA CANTT 15
195.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14212 Intercity Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 17:35 6 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 5 No
OKHLA (OKA) 18:04 1 min 18:05 3 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 18:23 1 min 18:24 3 No
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN (FDN) 18:30 1 min 18:31 1 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 18:37 1 min 18:38 4 No
ASAOTI (AST) 18:47 1 min 18:48 3 No
PALWAL (PWL) 19:09 2 mins 19:11 5 No
HODAL (HDL) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 1 No
CHATA (CHJ) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 1 No
DEEN DAYAL DHAM (DDDM) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 22:10 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name