Train Time Table

Intercity Express (14211) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGC
START
AGRA CANTT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
06:00
RAJA KI MANDI 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDDM
06:22
DEEN DAYAL DHAM 3
32.8 Kms| PF #2 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
06:48
MATHURA JN 4
53.8 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHJ
07:22
CHATA 5
85.0 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
07:35
KOSI KALAN 6
95.2 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDL
07:48
HODAL 7
107.6 Kms| PF #3 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
08:28
PALWAL 8
137.7 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AST
08:41
ASAOTI 9
149.0 Kms| PF #3 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
08:51
BALLABGARH 10
159.0 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDN
08:58
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN 11
163.0 Kms| PF #2 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
09:05
FARIDABAD 12
166.8 Kms| PF #2 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
09:26
TUGLAKABAD 13
177.1 Kms| PF #2 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
09:38
OKHLA 14
184.2 Kms| PF #1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
09:47
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 15
187.7 Kms| PF #3 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
10:20
NEW DELHI 16
195.0 Kms| PF #12 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14211 Intercity Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA CANTT (AGC) --------- Start 05:50 4 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 1 No
DEEN DAYAL DHAM (DDDM) 06:22 1 min 06:23 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 2 No
CHATA (CHJ) 07:22 1 min 07:23 1 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
HODAL (HDL) 07:48 1 min 07:49 3 No
PALWAL (PWL) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
ASAOTI (AST) 08:41 1 min 08:42 3 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN (FDN) 08:58 1 min 08:59 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 09:05 1 min 09:06 2 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 09:26 1 min 09:27 2 No
OKHLA (OKA) 09:38 1 min 09:39 1 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 09:47 2 mins 09:49 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:20 End --------- 12 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name