Train Time Table

Padmavat Express (14208) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
20:32
GHAZIABAD 2
20.4 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
21:00
PILKHUA 3
45.9 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
21:16
HAPUR 4
57.2 Kms| PF #2 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
22:15
AMROHA 5
130.6 Kms| PF #1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
23:12
MORADABAD 6
161.2 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMU
23:51
RAMPUR 7
188.4 Kms| PF #2 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
00:52
BAREILLY 8
251.5 Kms| PF #1 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
01:59
SHAHJEHANPUR 9
322.2 Kms| PF #1 02:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
02:56
HARDOI 10
385.0 Kms| PF #3 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
04:40
LUCKNOW 11
486.3 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCN
05:38
BACHHRAWAN 12
533.6 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
06:12
RAE BARELI JN 13
564.2 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAIS
06:43
JAIS 14
592.9 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
07:03
GAURIGANJ 15
610.9 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
07:18
AMETHI 16
624.3 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANTU
07:44
ANTU 17
638.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
08:20
PARTAPGARH JN 18
659.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14208 Padmavat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 19:50 10 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 20:32 2 mins 20:34 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 2 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 23:12 8 mins 23:20 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 00:52 5 mins 00:57 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 01:59 2 mins 02:01 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 2 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 06:12 5 mins 06:17 1 No
JAIS (JAIS) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 1 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
ANTU (ANTU) 07:44 1 min 07:45 - No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 08:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name