Train Time Table

Padmavat Express (14207) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PBH
START
PARTAPGARH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANTU
17:45
ANTU 2
20.8 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
AME
17:56
AMETHI 3
35.1 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNG
18:14
GAURIGANJ 4
48.4 Kms| PF #2 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAIS
18:30
JAIS 5
66.4 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
19:00
RAE BARELI JN 6
95.2 Kms| PF #3 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCN
19:44
BACHHRAWAN 7
125.7 Kms| PF #2 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
21:45
LUCKNOW 8
173.0 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRI
23:25
HARDOI 9
274.4 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
00:27
SHAHJEHANPUR 10
337.1 Kms| PF #3 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
01:28
BAREILLY 11
407.8 Kms| PF #2 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
02:25
RAMPUR 12
470.9 Kms| PF #3 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
03:10
MORADABAD 13
498.1 Kms| PF #1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMRO
03:47
AMROHA 14
528.7 Kms| PF #2 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
04:46
HAPUR 15
602.2 Kms| PF #1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKW
04:59
PILKHUA 16
613.4 Kms| PF #1 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
05:41
GHAZIABAD 17
639.0 Kms| PF #3 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
06:30
OLD DELHI 18
659.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14207 Padmavat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) --------- Start 17:00 1 No
ANTU (ANTU) 17:45 1 min 17:46 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 1 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 2 No
JAIS (JAIS) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 3 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 2 No
HARDOI (HRI) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 00:27 2 mins 00:29 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:28 5 mins 01:33 2 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 02:25 2 mins 02:27 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 03:10 8 mins 03:18 1 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 03:47 2 mins 03:49 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 04:59 2 mins 05:01 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 05:41 2 mins 05:43 3 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 06:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name