Train Time Table

Sangam Express (14164) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MTC
START
MEERUT CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
19:33
HAPUR 2
29.7 Kms| PF #5 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARL
20:22
BARAL 3
58.9 Kms| PF #1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSC
20:38
BULANDSHAHR 4
71.1 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJY
20:58
KHURJA CITY 5
87.2 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
21:30
KHURJA JN 6
93.8 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
22:45
ALIGARH JN 7
137.1 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRS
23:28
HATHRAS JN 8
167.4 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
00:15
TUNDLA JN 9
215.4 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
00:35
FIROZABAD 10
231.9 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
00:58
SHIKOHABAD JN 11
251.8 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
01:40
ETAWAH 12
307.2 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNT
02:02
BHARTHANA 13
327.1 Kms| PF #2 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHD
02:43
PHAPHUND 14
363.4 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNKD
03:32
PANKI DHAM 15
435.2 Kms| PF #1 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
04:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 16
446.5 Kms| PF #4 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
05:22
FATEHPUR 17
524.2 Kms| PF #1 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGA
05:50
KHAGA 18
558.8 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRO
06:12
SIRATHU 19
584.1 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJT
06:24
SHUJAATPUR 20
593.6 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRE
06:37
BHARWARI 21
603.9 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNJ
07:01
MANOHARGANJ 22
611.7 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFG
07:40
SUBEDARGANJ 23
637.2 Kms| PF #1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
08:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 24
641.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14164 Sangam Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MEERUT CITY (MTC) --------- Start 19:00 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 19:33 15 mins 19:48 5 No
BARAL (BARL) 20:22 2 mins 20:24 1 No
BULANDSHAHR (BSC) 20:38 5 mins 20:43 1 No
KHURJA CITY (KJY) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 22:45 20 mins 23:05 2 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 3 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 3 No
BHARTHANA (BNT) 02:02 2 mins 02:04 2 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 2 No
PANKI DHAM (PNKD) 03:32 1 min 03:33 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 4 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 05:22 2 mins 05:24 1 No
KHAGA (KGA) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 2 No
SIRATHU (SRO) 06:12 2 mins 06:14 1 No
SHUJAATPUR (SJT) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
BHARWARI (BRE) 06:37 1 min 06:38 1 No
MANOHARGANJ (MNJ) 07:01 1 min 07:02 1 No
SUBEDARGANJ (SFG) 07:40 1 min 07:41 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 08:35 End --------- 6 No

14164 Sangam Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sangam Express (14164) train on RailYatri?

A) Sangam Express (14164) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sangam Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sangam Express (14164) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sangam Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sangam Express (14164)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sangam Express (14164) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sangam Express (14164) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sangam Express (14164)?

A) Sangam Express (14164) runs from MEERUT CITY to ALLAHABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sangam Express (14164) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sangam Express (14164)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sangam Express (14164) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name