Train Time Table

Sangam Express (14163) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRYJ
START
PRAYAGRAJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFG
17:55
SUBEDARGANJ 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMU
18:04
BAMHRAULI 3
9.0 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRE
18:15
MANAURI 4
18.0 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYWN
18:24
SAIYID SARAWAN 5
22.0 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNJ
18:35
MANOHARGANJ 6
30.0 Kms| PF #2 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRE
18:45
BHARWARI 7
38.0 Kms| PF #2 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJT
18:59
SHUJAATPUR 8
48.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRO
19:10
SIRATHU 9
57.0 Kms| PF #2 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGA
19:32
KHAGA 10
83.0 Kms| PF #3 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
FYZ
19:52
FAIZULLAPUR 11
106.0 Kms| PF #2 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTP
20:08
FATEHPUR 12
117.0 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
21:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
195.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNKD
21:43
PANKI DHAM 14
205.0 Kms| PF #3 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
RURA
22:08
RURA 15
238.0 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJK
22:26
JHINJHAK 16
256.0 Kms| PF #3 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHD
22:44
PHAPHUND 17
276.0 Kms| PF #3 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNT
23:12
BHARTHANA 18
313.0 Kms| PF #3 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
23:45
ETAWAH 19
333.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
00:40
SHIKOHABAD JN 20
388.0 Kms| PF #3 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
01:00
FIROZABAD 21
408.0 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
01:40
TUNDLA JN 22
425.0 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRS
02:21
HATHRAS JN 23
472.0 Kms| PF #1 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
02:46
ALIGARH JN 24
503.0 Kms| PF #2 02:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRJ
04:00
KHURJA JN 25
546.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJY
04:18
KHURJA CITY 26
552.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSC
04:33
BULANDSHAHR 27
568.0 Kms| PF #1 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
05:37
HAPUR 28
609.0 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
06:25
MEERUT CITY 29
639.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14163 Sangam Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) --------- Start 17:45 1 No
SUBEDARGANJ (SFG) 17:55 1 min 17:56 1 No
BAMHRAULI (BMU) 18:04 1 min 18:05 2 No
MANAURI (MRE) 18:15 1 min 18:16 1 No
SAIYID SARAWAN (SYWN) 18:24 1 min 18:25 2 No
MANOHARGANJ (MNJ) 18:35 1 min 18:36 2 No
BHARWARI (BRE) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 2 No
SHUJAATPUR (SJT) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
SIRATHU (SRO) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 2 No
KHAGA (KGA) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 3 No
FAIZULLAPUR (FYZ) 19:52 1 min 19:53 2 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
PANKI DHAM (PNKD) 21:43 1 min 21:44 3 No
RURA (RURA) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 3 No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 3 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 22:44 2 mins 22:46 3 No
BHARTHANA (BNT) 23:12 2 mins 23:14 3 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 1 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 3 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 2 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 02:21 2 mins 02:23 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 02:46 5 mins 02:51 2 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 1 No
KHURJA CITY (KJY) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
BULANDSHAHR (BSC) 04:33 5 mins 04:38 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 05:37 5 mins 05:42 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 06:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name