Train Time Table

Cnb Anvt Express (14151) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPA
07:56
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 2
2.5 Kms| PF #2 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAP
08:10
KALIANPUR 3
11.9 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJN
09:18
KANNAUJ 4
80.5 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHJ
09:39
GURSAHAIGANJ 5
102.5 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGR
10:20
FATEHGARH 6
134.5 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBD
11:00
FARRUKHABAD 7
139.8 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGQ
12:16
BHONGAON 8
184.2 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNQ
12:40
MAINPURI 9
198.1 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKB
14:20
SHIKOHABAD JN 10
245.8 Kms| PF #3 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
15:00
TUNDLA JN 11
282.2 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
15:58
ALIGARH JN 12
360.5 Kms| PF #4 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANVT
18:20
ANAND VIHAR TRM 13
479.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14151 Cnb Anvt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 07:50 5 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 07:56 2 mins 07:58 2 No
KALIANPUR (KAP) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
GURSAHAIGANJ (GHJ) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 1 No
FATEHGARH (FGR) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 11:00 30 mins 11:30 2 Yes
BHONGAON (BGQ) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 1 No
MAINPURI (MNQ) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 1 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 4 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 18:20 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name