Train Time Table

KANPUR CENT - PRATAPGARH Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14124) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
17:34
UNNAO JN 2
17.5 Kms| PF #3 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
18:50
LUCKNOW 3
72.0 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHN
19:50
NIGOHAN 4
107.6 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCN
20:06
BACHHRAWAN 5
119.3 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCP
20:22
HARCHANDPUR 6
135.1 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GANG
20:31
GANGAGANJ 7
142.2 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
20:48
RAE BARELI JN 8
149.8 Kms| PF #3 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTG
21:08
FURSATGANJ 9
168.1 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAIS
21:18
JAIS 10
178.6 Kms| PF #2 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCJ
21:24
KASIMPUR 11
181.1 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNG
21:37
GAURIGANJ 12
196.6 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AME
21:50
AMETHI 13
209.9 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANTU
22:08
ANTU 14
224.2 Kms| PF #1 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIL
22:37
CHILBILA JN 15
241.1 Kms| PF #2 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
23:00
PARTAPGARH JN 16
245.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14124 KANPUR CENT - PRATAPGARH Intercity Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 17:10 4 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 17:34 1 min 17:35 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 3 No
NIGOHAN (NHN) 19:50 1 min 19:51 1 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 20:06 1 min 20:07 1 No
HARCHANDPUR (HCP) 20:22 1 min 20:23 1 No
GANGAGANJ (GANG) 20:31 1 min 20:32 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 3 No
FURSATGANJ (FTG) 21:08 1 min 21:09 1 No
JAIS (JAIS) 21:18 1 min 21:19 2 No
KASIMPUR (KCJ) 21:24 1 min 21:25 1 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 21:37 1 min 21:38 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 21:50 1 min 21:51 1 No
ANTU (ANTU) 22:08 1 min 22:09 1 No
CHILBILA JN (CIL) 22:37 1 min 22:38 2 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 23:00 End --------- 3 No

14124 KANPUR CENT - PRATAPGARH Intercity Exp (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KANPUR CENT - PRATAPGARH Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14124) train on RailYatri?

A) KANPUR CENT - PRATAPGARH Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14124) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KANPUR CENT - PRATAPGARH Intercity Exp (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KANPUR CENT - PRATAPGARH Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14124) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KANPUR CENT - PRATAPGARH Intercity Exp (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KANPUR CENT - PRATAPGARH Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14124)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KANPUR CENT - PRATAPGARH Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14124) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KANPUR CENT - PRATAPGARH Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14124) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KANPUR CENT - PRATAPGARH Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14124)?

A) KANPUR CENT - PRATAPGARH Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14124) runs from KANPUR CENTRAL to PARTAPGARH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KANPUR CENT - PRATAPGARH Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14124) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KANPUR CENT - PRATAPGARH Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14124)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KANPUR CENT - PRATAPGARH Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14124) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name