Train Time Table

Kgm Ddn Express (14119) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KGM
START
KATHGODAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDW
19:57
HALDWANI 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKU
20:35
LAL KUAN 3
22.2 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUPC
21:10
RUDRAPUR CITY 4
43.9 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLQR
21:38
BILASPUR ROAD 5
62.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMU
22:40
RAMPUR 6
88.8 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
23:20
MORADABAD 7
116.0 Kms| PF #2 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
01:00
NAJIBABAD JN 8
214.8 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
01:47
LAKSAR JN 9
256.4 Kms| PF #3 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
02:30
HARIDWAR JN 10
283.5 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDN
04:20
DEHRADUN 11
335.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14119 Kgm Ddn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATHGODAM (KGM) --------- Start 19:45 1 No
HALDWANI (HDW) 19:57 5 mins 20:02 1 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 20:35 10 mins 20:45 1 No
RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 1 No
BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 23:20 8 mins 23:28 2 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 01:47 5 mins 01:52 3 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 02:30 15 mins 02:45 1 No
DEHRADUN (DDN) 04:20 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name