Train Time Table

HW PYG EXP (14230) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HW
START
HARIDWAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
16:57
LAKSAR JN 2
28.0 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBD
17:42
NAJIBABAD JN 3
69.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
19:42
MORADABAD 4
167.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMU
20:20
RAMPUR 5
195.0 Kms| PF #2 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
21:25
BAREILLY 6
258.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
22:32
SHAHJEHANPUR 7
328.0 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRI
23:24
HARDOI 8
391.0 Kms| PF #3 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
01:15
LUCKNOW 9
493.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
02:40
RAE BARELI JN 10
571.0 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
03:32
GAURIGANJ 11
617.0 Kms| PF #1 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
03:47
AMETHI 12
631.0 Kms| PF #1 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
04:23
PARTAPGARH JN 13
666.0 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRG
07:13
PRAYAG 14
718.0 Kms| PF #3 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
PYG
07:45
PRAYAG GHAT 15
726.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14230 HW PYG EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HARIDWAR JN (HW) --------- Start 16:25 5 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 16:57 5 mins 17:02 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 17:42 3 mins 17:45 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 19:42 8 mins 19:50 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 22:32 3 mins 22:35 2 No
HARDOI (HRI) 23:24 3 mins 23:27 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 01:15 10 mins 01:25 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 2 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 03:32 2 mins 03:34 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 03:47 2 mins 03:49 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 04:23 5 mins 04:28 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 07:13 13 mins 07:26 3 No
PRAYAG GHAT (PYG) 07:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name