Train Time Table

HW PYG EXP (14230) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HW
START
HARIDWAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
16:53
LAKSAR JN 2
27.1 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBD
17:40
NAJIBABAD JN 3
68.7 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
19:42
MORADABAD 4
167.5 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMU
20:20
RAMPUR 5
194.7 Kms| PF #2 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
21:27
BAREILLY 6
257.8 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
22:37
SHAHJEHANPUR 7
328.5 Kms| PF #2 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRI
23:30
HARDOI 8
391.3 Kms| PF #3 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
01:10
LUCKNOW 9
492.6 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
02:33
RAE BARELI JN 10
570.5 Kms| PF #2 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
03:30
GAURIGANJ 11
617.2 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
03:45
AMETHI 12
630.6 Kms| PF #1 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
04:20
PARTAPGARH JN 13
665.6 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRG
06:45
PRAYAG 14
718.2 Kms| PF #3 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PYG
07:15
PRAYAG GHAT 15
721.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14230 HW PYG EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HARIDWAR JN (HW) --------- Start 16:20 5 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 16:53 5 mins 16:58 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 19:42 8 mins 19:50 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 21:27 5 mins 21:32 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 22:37 2 mins 22:39 2 No
HARDOI (HRI) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 02:33 5 mins 02:38 2 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 03:45 2 mins 03:47 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 06:45 8 mins 06:53 3 No
PRAYAG GHAT (PYG) 07:15 End --------- 1 No

14230 HW PYG EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HW PYG EXP (14230) train on RailYatri?

A) HW PYG EXP (14230) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HW PYG EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HW PYG EXP (14230) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HW PYG EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HW PYG EXP (14230)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HW PYG EXP (14230) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HW PYG EXP (14230) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HW PYG EXP (14230)?

A) HW PYG EXP (14230) runs from HARIDWAR JN to PRAYAG GHAT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HW PYG EXP (14230) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HW PYG EXP (14230)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HW PYG EXP (14230) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name