Train Time Table

PYG HW EXP (14229) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PYG
START
PRAYAG GHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRG
23:58
PRAYAG 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
01:00
PARTAPGARH JN 3
55.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
01:46
AMETHI 4
91.0 Kms| PF #1 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
02:08
GAURIGANJ 5
104.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
02:55
RAE BARELI JN 6
151.0 Kms| PF #3 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
05:00
LUCKNOW 7
228.0 Kms| PF #4 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
06:37
HARDOI 8
330.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
07:39
SHAHJEHANPUR 9
393.0 Kms| PF #3 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
08:45
BAREILLY 10
464.0 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
09:43
RAMPUR 11
527.0 Kms| PF #3 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
10:30
MORADABAD 12
554.0 Kms| PF #2 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
12:02
NAJIBABAD JN 13
652.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
12:45
LAKSAR JN 14
694.0 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
14:15
HARIDWAR JN 15
721.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14229 PYG HW EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAG GHAT (PYG) --------- Start 23:35 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 23:58 5 mins 00:03 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 01:46 2 mins 01:48 1 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 4 No
HARDOI (HRI) 06:37 3 mins 06:40 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 07:39 3 mins 07:42 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 2 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 10:30 8 mins 10:38 2 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 12:02 3 mins 12:05 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 12:45 3 mins 12:48 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 14:15 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name