Train Time Table

ALIGARH - DEHRADUN Link Express (14113) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ALJN
START
ALIGARH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RG
04:18
RAJGHAT NARORA 2
49.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBA
04:30
BABRALA 3
55.0 Kms| PF #1 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJ
04:57
BAHJOI 4
82.0 Kms| PF #1 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
05:25
CHANDAUSI JN 5
99.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJK
06:06
RAJA KA SAHASPUR 6
118.0 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
06:50
MORADABAD 7
142.0 Kms| PF #2 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNT
07:30
KANTH 8
172.0 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEO
07:50
SEOHARA 9
188.0 Kms| PF #2 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPR
08:03
DHAMPUR 10
202.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGG
08:21
NAGINA 11
219.0 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBD
09:03
NAJIBABAD JN 12
241.0 Kms| PF #2 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNK
09:39
CHANDOK 13
259.0 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
10:10
LAKSAR JN 14
282.0 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
10:48
HARIDWAR JN 15
309.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDN
13:10
DEHRADUN 16
361.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14113 ALIGARH - DEHRADUN Link Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) --------- Start 03:30 4 No
RAJGHAT NARORA (RG) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
BABRALA (BBA) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 1 No
BAHJOI (BJ) 04:57 2 mins 04:59 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 05:25 20 mins 05:45 1 Yes
RAJA KA SAHASPUR (RJK) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 06:50 8 mins 06:58 2 No
KANTH (KNT) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
SEOHARA (SEO) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 2 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
NAGINA (NGG) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 09:03 4 mins 09:07 2 No
CHANDOK (CNK) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 10:10 8 mins 10:18 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 10:48 7 mins 10:55 1 No
DEHRADUN (DDN) 13:10 End --------- 1 No

14113 ALIGARH - DEHRADUN Link Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ALIGARH - DEHRADUN Link Express (14113) train on RailYatri?

A) ALIGARH - DEHRADUN Link Express (14113) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ALIGARH - DEHRADUN Link Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ALIGARH - DEHRADUN Link Express (14113) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ALIGARH - DEHRADUN Link Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ALIGARH - DEHRADUN Link Express (14113)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ALIGARH - DEHRADUN Link Express (14113) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ALIGARH - DEHRADUN Link Express (14113) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ALIGARH - DEHRADUN Link Express (14113)?

A) ALIGARH - DEHRADUN Link Express (14113) runs from ALIGARH JN to DEHRADUN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ALIGARH - DEHRADUN Link Express (14113) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ALIGARH - DEHRADUN Link Express (14113)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ALIGARH - DEHRADUN Link Express (14113) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name