Train Time Table

ALIGARH - DEHRADUN Link Express (14113) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ALJN
START
ALIGARH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RG
04:18
RAJGHAT NARORA 2
49.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBA
04:30
BABRALA 3
55.0 Kms| PF #1 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJ
04:57
BAHJOI 4
82.0 Kms| PF #1 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
05:25
CHANDAUSI JN 5
99.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJK
06:06
RAJA KA SAHASPUR 6
118.0 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
06:50
MORADABAD 7
142.0 Kms| PF #2 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNT
07:30
KANTH 8
172.0 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEO
07:50
SEOHARA 9
188.0 Kms| PF #2 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPR
08:03
DHAMPUR 10
202.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGG
08:21
NAGINA 11
219.0 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBD
09:03
NAJIBABAD JN 12
241.0 Kms| PF #2 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNK
09:39
CHANDOK 13
259.0 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
10:10
LAKSAR JN 14
282.0 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
10:48
HARIDWAR JN 15
309.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDN
13:10
DEHRADUN 16
361.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14113 ALIGARH - DEHRADUN Link Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) --------- Start 03:30 4 No
RAJGHAT NARORA (RG) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
BABRALA (BBA) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 1 No
BAHJOI (BJ) 04:57 2 mins 04:59 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 05:25 20 mins 05:45 1 Yes
RAJA KA SAHASPUR (RJK) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 06:50 8 mins 06:58 2 No
KANTH (KNT) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
SEOHARA (SEO) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 2 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
NAGINA (NGG) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 09:03 4 mins 09:07 2 No
CHANDOK (CNK) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 10:10 8 mins 10:18 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 10:48 7 mins 10:55 1 No
DEHRADUN (DDN) 13:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name