Train Time Table

CHITRAKOOTDHAM KARWI - KANPUR CENT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14109) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CKTD
START
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
15:22
ATARRA 2
37.0 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
15:57
BANDA JN 3
69.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGU
16:44
RAGAUL 4
109.5 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSZ
17:00
BHARUWA SUMERPUR 5
126.7 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSB
17:15
YAMUNA SOUTH BANK 6
137.3 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAR
17:35
HAMIRPUR ROAD 7
150.5 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTM
17:55
GHATAMPUR 8
165.7 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRE
18:10
PATARA 9
175.5 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRR
18:30
KATHARA ROAD 10
185.6 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZM
19:18
BHIMSEN 11
198.8 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
19:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
212.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14109 CHITRAKOOTDHAM KARWI - KANPUR CENT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) --------- Start 14:40 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 15:57 8 mins 16:05 1 No
RAGAUL (RGU) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 1 No
BHARUWA SUMERPUR (BSZ) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 1 No
YAMUNA SOUTH BANK (JSB) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 1 No
HAMIRPUR ROAD (HAR) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
GHATAMPUR (GTM) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 1 No
PATARA (PTRE) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
KATHARA ROAD (KTRR) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
BHIMSEN (BZM) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:55 End --------- 1 No

14109 CHITRAKOOTDHAM KARWI - KANPUR CENT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHITRAKOOTDHAM KARWI - KANPUR CENT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14109) train on RailYatri?

A) CHITRAKOOTDHAM KARWI - KANPUR CENT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14109) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHITRAKOOTDHAM KARWI - KANPUR CENT Intercity Exp (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHITRAKOOTDHAM KARWI - KANPUR CENT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14109) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHITRAKOOTDHAM KARWI - KANPUR CENT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHITRAKOOTDHAM KARWI - KANPUR CENT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14109)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHITRAKOOTDHAM KARWI - KANPUR CENT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14109) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHITRAKOOTDHAM KARWI - KANPUR CENT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14109) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHITRAKOOTDHAM KARWI - KANPUR CENT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14109)?

A) CHITRAKOOTDHAM KARWI - KANPUR CENT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14109) runs from CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI to KANPUR CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHITRAKOOTDHAM KARWI - KANPUR CENT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14109) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHITRAKOOTDHAM KARWI - KANPUR CENT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14109)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHITRAKOOTDHAM KARWI - KANPUR CENT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14109) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name