Train Time Table

CHITRAKOOTDHAM KARWI - KANPUR CENT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14109) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CKTD
START
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
15:22
ATARRA 2
37.0 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
15:57
BANDA JN 3
69.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGU
16:44
RAGAUL 4
109.5 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSZ
17:00
BHARWA SUMERPUR 5
126.7 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSB
17:15
YAMUNA SOUTH BANK 6
137.3 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAR
17:35
HAMIRPUR ROAD 7
150.5 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTM
17:55
GHATAMPUR 8
165.7 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRE
18:10
PATARA 9
175.5 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRR
18:30
KATHARA ROAD 10
185.6 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZM
19:18
BHIMSEN 11
198.8 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
19:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
212.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14109 CHITRAKOOTDHAM KARWI - KANPUR CENT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) --------- Start 14:40 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 15:57 8 mins 16:05 1 No
RAGAUL (RGU) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 1 No
BHARWA SUMERPUR (BSZ) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 1 No
YAMUNA SOUTH BANK (JSB) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 1 No
HAMIRPUR ROAD (HAR) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
GHATAMPUR (GTM) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 1 No
PATARA (PTRE) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
KATHARA ROAD (KTRR) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
BHIMSEN (BZM) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name