Train Time Table

Runicha Express (14088) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JSM
START
JAISALMER 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AQG
20:15
ASHAPURA GOMAT 2
103.0 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDRA
20:25
RAMDEVRA 3
111.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLCJ
21:05
PHALODI JN 4
157.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWT
21:34
MARWAR LOHWAT 5
186.0 Kms| PF #1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
00:05
JODHPUR JN 6
294.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKB
00:28
RAIKA BAGH 7
296.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
01:40
MERTA ROAD JN 8
398.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
02:25
DEGANA JN 9
443.0 Kms| PF #0 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
03:00
MAKRANA JN 10
487.0 Kms| PF #1 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMNC
03:13
KUCHAMAN CITY 11
501.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAC
04:00
NAWA CITY 12
517.0 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
04:40
PHULERA JN 13
552.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNW
05:13
RENWAL 14
586.0 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGS
05:45
RINGAS JN 15
618.0 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMPR
05:58
SHRI MADHOPUR 16
629.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWT
06:15
KANWAT 17
645.0 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMK
06:42
NIM KA THANA 18
665.0 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBLA
07:03
DABLA 19
690.0 Kms| PF #0 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNL
07:25
NARNAUL 20
715.0 Kms| PF #0 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
AEL
07:42
ATELI 21
730.0 Kms| PF #0 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
08:33
REWARI 22
767.0 Kms| PF #3 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
09:21
GURGAON 23
818.0 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
09:37
DELHI CANTT 24
835.0 Kms| PF #1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
10:35
OLD DELHI 25
849.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14088 Runicha Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAISALMER (JSM) --------- Start 19:00 2 No
ASHAPURA GOMAT (AQG) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 1 No
RAMDEVRA (RDRA) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 1 No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
MARWAR LOHWAT (MWT) 21:34 2 mins 21:36 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 00:05 15 mins 00:20 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 - No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 02:25 3 mins 02:28 - No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 03:00 3 mins 03:03 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
RENWAL (RNW) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 - No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 05:45 3 mins 05:48 1 No
SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
KANWAT (KAWT) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 1 No
NIM KA THANA (NMK) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 1 No
DABLA (DBLA) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 - No
NARNAUL (NNL) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 - No
ATELI (AEL) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 - No
REWARI (RE) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 3 No
GURGAON (GGN) 09:21 2 mins 09:23 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 09:37 2 mins 09:39 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 10:35 End --------- 2 No

14088 Runicha Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Runicha Express (14088) train on RailYatri?

A) Runicha Express (14088) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Runicha Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Runicha Express (14088) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Runicha Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Runicha Express (14088)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Runicha Express (14088) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Runicha Express (14088) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Runicha Express (14088)?

A) Runicha Express (14088) runs from JAISALMER to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Runicha Express (14088) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Runicha Express (14088)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Runicha Express (14088) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.