Train Time Table

Mussoorie Express (14041) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #16 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
22:39
DELHI SHAHDARA 2
6.5 Kms| PF #3 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
23:18
GHAZIABAD 3
20.4 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
23:44
PILKHUA 4
45.9 Kms| PF #2 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
23:59
HAPUR 5
57.2 Kms| PF #2 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMS
00:28
GARHMUKTESAR 6
87.1 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJL
00:55
GAJRAULA JN 7
107.8 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNDR
01:36
MANDI DHANAURA 8
123.0 Kms| PF #1 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPS
02:06
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT 9
143.1 Kms| PF #1 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLDR
02:38
HALDAUR 10
161.1 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJO
03:05
BIJNOR 11
178.4 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZM
03:51
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN 12
203.2 Kms| PF #1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
04:10
NAJIBABAD JN 13
214.4 Kms| PF #3 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
05:26
LAKSAR JN 14
256.0 Kms| PF #3 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWP
05:48
JWALAPUR 15
279.1 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
06:05
HARIDWAR JN 16
283.1 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RWL
06:56
RAIWALA 17
294.3 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWO
07:28
DOIWALA 18
315.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDN
08:25
DEHRADUN 19
334.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14041 Mussoorie Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 22:25 16 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 22:39 2 mins 22:41 3 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 23:44 2 mins 23:46 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 23:59 3 mins 00:02 2 No
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 00:55 20 mins 01:15 1 No
MANDI DHANAURA (MNDR) 01:36 2 mins 01:38 1 No
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT (CPS) 02:06 2 mins 02:08 1 No
HALDAUR (HLDR) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 2 No
BIJNOR (BJO) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 1 No
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN (MZM) 03:51 2 mins 03:53 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 04:10 35 mins 04:45 3 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 3 No
JWALAPUR (JWP) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 06:05 30 mins 06:35 2 No
RAIWALA (RWL) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 1 No
DOIWALA (DWO) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
DEHRADUN (DDN) 08:25 End --------- 1 No

14041 Mussoorie Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mussoorie Express (14041) train on RailYatri?

A) Mussoorie Express (14041) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mussoorie Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mussoorie Express (14041) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mussoorie Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mussoorie Express (14041)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mussoorie Express (14041) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mussoorie Express (14041) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mussoorie Express (14041)?

A) Mussoorie Express (14041) runs from OLD DELHI to DEHRADUN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mussoorie Express (14041) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mussoorie Express (14041)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mussoorie Express (14041) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name